六自由度运动平台的模糊控制策略研究

其他题名: Research on Fuzzy Control Strategy of 6 DOFMotion Platform

关键词: 六自由度运动平台 并联机器人 模糊控制 Pid 控制 变结构 控制

摘要: 随着航天光学遥感器的地面分辨率的需求正在不断提高,航天相机的光路 尺寸也随之加大,但受到结构尺寸重量以及环境适应性的限制,需通过对次镜 进行六自由度调整,以满足相机在轨时次镜与主镜之间的相对位置关系。近半 个世纪以来,六自由度运动平台由于其相较于传统的串联运动平台,具有刚度 大、承载能力强、累计误差小、精度高等特点,在航天航空、精密制造和飞行 模拟等方面已经获得了广泛的应用,但仍存在一些难题,例如精确的动力学模 型的建立、运动学的正解、工作空间、奇异特性尚待解决。本文针对六自由度 运动平台结构稳定和精度高的特性将其应用在空间相机的次镜调整装置上,本 文的具体工作如下: 首先对六自由度运动平台的运动学反解和运动学正解进行分析。在建立了 动坐标系和静坐标系之间的齐次坐标变换矩阵的前提下,计算出位置反解的解 析解,并在运动学反解的基础上将几何迭代法应用于本平台的位置正解,分析 其收敛性,将其与传统的牛顿数值迭代正解算法进行比较,有效提高计算速 度,简化代码。 其次,在控制策略上结合步进电机的仿真模型,研究其闭环控制策略;完 成经典控制策略(PID、模糊PID 控制算法)的设计,具体分析了六自由度运 动平台的模糊PID 步进电机闭环控制效果,通过仿真阐明了模糊PID 控制与 传统PID 控制相比,利用模糊理论,对PID 控制器的参数进行在线调整,取 得良好的动态性能。 最后研究六自由度运动平台的变结构控制算法,在建立平台模型的基础上,使用的滑模变结构控制六自由度运动平台;运用模糊控制思想,将模糊控 制和滑模控制结合,提出模糊滑模控制器,有效抑制抖振现象,并改善控制精 度;实现仿真和实际环境下的六自由度运动平台高速高精度控制。

其他摘要: With the requirement of space optical remote sensor on the ground resolution, the size of the optical path is increasing. But the size of the structure and the adaptability of the environment are limited. The relative position relationship between the secondary mirror and the primary mirror is needed to meet the relative position between the camera and the main mirror through the six degree of freedom. For nearly half a century, the six DOF motion platform has the characteristics of high rigidity, strong bearing capacity, small cumulative error and high precision, because of its relative to the traditional series motion platform. So the six degree of freedom motion platform has been widely used in aerospace, precision manufacturing, flight simulation and so on. But there are still some problems, such as the establishment of exact dynamic model, the positive solution of kinematics, workspace and singularity. In this paper, the characteristics of the six degree of freedom motion platform structure stability and high precision are used in the space camera secondary mirror adjustment device, the specific work of this paper is as follows: First, the kinematics of the six degree of freedom motion platform is studied in detail. The positive solution and the inverse solution of the platform position are analyzed. The analytical solution of the inverse position solution is calculated based on the dynamic and static coordinate system. The geometric iteration method is applied to the positive position of the platform and the convergence of the solution is analyzed.Compared with the classical Newton Taylor numerical iteration algorithm for positive solution, it effectively improved the calculation speed, simplify code. Secondly, in the control strategy, the simulation model of the stepping motor is combined to study the closed-loop control strategy. The design of the classical control strategy (PID, fuzzy PID control algorithm) is completed. And the effect of closed-loop control of the fuzzy PID control for stepping motor is analyzed. The superiority of the fuzzy PID controller over the traditional PID controller in terms of the parameters are illustrated by simulations. Finally, the research on the variable structure control algorithm of the six degree of freedom motion platform is built. And the sliding mode variable structure control system is used to build the platform model. Fuzzy variable structure controller is proposed by combining fuzzy control and sliding mode control. It can effectively restrain the chattering phenomenon and improve the control accuracy, and realize the high speed and high precision control of the six degree of freedom motion platform.