CO2探测仪1610nm通道精细定焦技术研究

其他题名: Optical focusing of 1610nm channel of CO2 spectrometer

关键词: Co2 探测仪 光谱响应曲线 光谱带宽 精密装调 聚焦评价函 数

摘要: 二氧化碳等温室气体排放量的不断增加导致地球大气的温室效应加剧,引 起的极端气候变化已经严重影响人类活动。美国和欧洲等国均在开展星载空间 光学遥感高光谱探测仪器的研究,且已经发射多颗用于温室气体探测的遥感卫 星。典型探测卫星包括IASI、SCAMACHY、TANSO、OCO 及其后续星OCO-2。 其中NASA 于2014 年7 月发射的OCO-2 代表了国际碳观测的最高水平。为了 精确监测我国及全球CO2 排放及变化状态,在国家863 计划支持下,中国科学 院长春光学精密机械与物理研究所开展了高光谱与高空间分辨率CO2 探测仪的 研究工作,并计划于2016 年实现在轨观测。 CO2 探测仪采用大气差分吸收光谱探测原理,即利用气体分子的窄带吸收 光谱反演痕量气体的浓度。要保证CO2 浓度的反演精度,就必须精确测定出温 室气体的吸收谱线及其强度变化。其中接收该吸收谱线的面阵探测器的精准装 调将是保证反演精度的关键。由于探测仪要应用于低温真空环境,在实验室环 境下完成定焦后,需经过光学软件模拟计算真空环境下的焦面偏移量,确定真 空焦面位置后进行热真空实验,测得光谱响应函数,以光谱响应函数的光谱带 宽对定焦结果加以验证。本论文的主要工作是通过对CO2 探测仪1610nm 通道 光谱仪进行精密装调,使得面阵探测器的靶面与光谱仪的最佳色散焦平面重合, 令探测器接收到高质量的光谱响应信息,保证仪器对CO2 含量的精确反演。 为了确定CO2 探测仪1610nm 通道光谱仪的最佳焦面位置并完成探测器的 精确安装,基于能量集中度的装调方法采用了一套由可调谐激光器、积分球、 平行光管和数据采集处理软件等组成的精细定焦系统。以像元光谱响应曲线 (ILS)的全高半宽度(FWHM)作为聚焦评价函数,通过调整探测器方位遍历搜 寻该函数最小值并作为正焦的最终评价依据,进而完成光谱仪的精细定焦任务。 实验室条件下完成真空低温焦面标定后,进行了热真空焦面验证试验,进行了 光谱性能测试。测试定焦结果显示:探测器获得的光谱响应曲线平均半宽度为 0.1302nm,与理论值吻合良好。该系统不仅操作简单、结构紧凑且具有较高的 定焦精度,也为光谱仪光谱性能测试标定等后续工作提供了前提保障。

其他摘要: Increasing greenhouse gas has caused Greenhouse effect, extreme climate has seriously affected activities and existence of humans. The United States and Europe and other countries are conducting research in space optical remote space borne high spectral detection equipment, and has launched more remote sensing satellites for greenhouse gas detection. There are many greenhouse gas exploration satellites into the orbit and play a role. Typical satellites include IASI, SCAMACHY, TANSO, OCO and its follow-star OCO-2. Where NASA in July 2014 launched of OCO-2 represents the highest level of international carbon observations. In order to accurately monitor CO2 emissions from our country and around the world and changes in state, in support of the National 863 Program, Changchun Institute of Optics, Fine Mechanics and Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences carried out with The Global Carbon Dioxide Monitoring Scientific Experimental Satellite Demonstration and plans achieve in-orbit observations in 2016 . CO2 detector using DOAS principle—the use of a narrow-band absorption spectrum of the gas molecules inversion concentration of trace gases. To ensure the accuracy of the CO2 concentration of the inversion, it is necessary to accurately determine the absorption spectrum and intensity of greenhouse gases. Wherein receiving the absorption spectrum of plane array detectors precise alignment will be key to ensuring the accuracy of the inversion. Since the detector to be applied to low-temperature vacuum environment, after the completion of focusing in a lab environment, and subject to the focal plane of the optical software simulation offset vacuum environment to determine the thermal vacuum test vacuum focal plane position, the measured spectrum response function to the spectral bandwidth of spectral response function to verify the results of the fixed focus. In order to establish best focal plane for the 1610nm channel of CO2 spectrometer and complete precise alignment of the detector, the paper introduces a precise optical focusing system. Based on the degree of concentration of energy, the system is composed of tunable laser, integrating sphere, collimator and data processing software. System uses the full width at half maximum (FWHM) of instrument line shape (ILS) as focus criteria function. The orientation of the detector is adjusted by focus criteria function. Detector arrivals positive focal plane position when the function gets the minimum value. The results show that the average value of FWHM is 0.1302nm, approximation with the theoretical value. The focusing system is simple, compact and precise. The best focal plane provides guarantee for the spectral calibration.