离轴四反系统的计算机辅助装调技术研究

其他题名: Research on Technology of Computer Aided Alignment ofOff-axis Four-Mirror Anastigmat Optical System

关键词: 计算机辅助装调 离轴三反 离轴四反 逆向优化 泽尼克 评价 函数

摘要: 随着空间技术的发展,相关光学系统的设计日益复杂,其中离轴反射系统是 典型代表,对其加工装调的精度要求也不断提高,在传统手段不能有效的完成装 调任务的情况下,计算机辅助装调技术应运而生。本文首先介绍了空间遥感光学 系统及相关计算机辅助装调技术的国内外发展现状,总结了常见的计算机辅助装 调中构建失调量与像差关系的数值模型,利用光学设计软件逆向优化仿真装调了 离轴三反和离轴四反光学系统。 设计了Wetherell 式和Cook 式离轴三反,在Cook 式系统基础上插入折叠反 射镜构成离轴四反系统,达到光学系统更紧凑目的;从结构和成像质量方面对光 学系统进行比较分析。 光学系统的像差信息通过自准直干涉测量得到,波前拟合最终以泽尼克系数 的形式给出;在光学设计软件中,评价函数的构建也是通过泽尼克系数;根据系 统是否旋转对称,分别推导了圆形光瞳下的泽尼克多项式。 分析灵敏度矩阵法的弊端,即采用线性近似导致算法只有在失调量较小的情 况才收敛;逆向优化法通过理想系统和失调系统的泽尼克系数构建评价函数,常 规优化和锤形优化实现在较大失调时也可快速收敛求解。 利用逆向优化法对焦距1500mm 的Wetherell 式一次成像离轴三反系统和基 于Cook 式离轴四反系统完成仿真装调。给定较大失调,失调后系统波像差约达 到2-5λ,在无误差情况下,一次优化即可求解准确;在1%、5%和10%测量误 差的情况下,需要多次迭代才能达到波像差要求;在不考虑面型加工精度,但有 误差情况下,调整后离轴四反光学系统中心视场波像差均方根优于0.04λ。

其他摘要: With the development of space technology, related optical systems is increasingly complex. Alignment and machining precision are required to improved. In the situation that the traditional means cannot meet the requirements, the Computer aided alignment came into being. This paper introduces the present situation of development at home and abroad about space remote sensing optical systems and computer aided alignment. Common numerical models about relations between misalignments and aberrations are summarized. Off-axis three-mirror and four-mirror optical systems are simulated aligned by using optical design software. A Wetherell TMA and a Cook TMA are designed. A axis-off four-mirror anastigmat optical system is designed by inserting fold mirror based on Cook TMA to make the optical system more compact. The systems are analyzed and compared from the imaging quality and structure. The aberration information of optical system is measured by autocollimation interference. The aberration is given in the form of Zernike coefficient. In the optical design software ,merit function is also constituted by Zernike coefficients. According to the system is rotationally symmetric, the Zernike polynomials in round pupil are derived. As a result of the linear approximation, the sensitivity matrix method is only effective when the misalignments are tiny. Reverse optimization is achieved by merit function consisted of the Zernike coefficients of designed and misaligned systems. The misalignments are calculated accurately by common optimization and hammer optimization. The simulation alignments of focal 1500mm Wetherell off-axis TMA and Cook off-axis FMA are carried out by reverse optimization. In the absence of error case, it can calculate accurately by once optimization. When there are 1%、5% and 10% error, it need several optimization. Considering there is measurement error but no surface accuracy, the wavefront RMS of center field of off-axis FMA is better than 0.04λ.