硅基平板声子晶体传感器高灵敏度

其他题名: Research on Silicon Phononic Crystal Plates Sensor with High Sensitivity Detection

关键词: 声子晶体 缺陷态 质量灵敏度 磁性微粒

摘要: 声子晶体作为一种新型人工声学材料,其对声波的传播有独特的调制作用以及缺陷态等优良特性使得研究声子晶体带隙及其缺陷模式具有重要意义。利用声子晶体的调制作用制作高灵敏度谐振式传感器具有广阔前景。本论文结合硅基平板声子晶体点缺陷模式传感器,针对实际检测过程中传感器对被测物的选择性问题进行研究。主要从事了以下几个方面的工作: 1. 计算正六边形平板声子晶体的能带结构,制作相应的具有点缺陷模式的硅基平板声子晶体样品,研究了平板声子晶体点缺陷模式的振型特征和频率特性; 2. 探讨利用点缺陷内部质量灵敏度分布不均匀的特点实现被测物位置解耦:把点缺陷内部逐级分成不同的区域,满足不同精度级别的解耦要求。分别运用三种和八种模式解耦某一质点的位置,取得了良好的效果; 3. 以羊IgG为例,把生物素化的磁性微球运用到检测的前处理中,摸索出合适的反应条件和处理步骤,形成较为合理的被测物浓度梯度,为传感器表面的功能化打下基础; 4. 将平板声子晶体点缺陷表面功能化,利用磁性微粒的放大和标记作用捕捉抗体(或抗原),在器件表面形成筛选,具有微量检测方面的潜在应用价值。 本论文的研究内容对平板声子晶体在工程中的实际应用探索具有参考价值。

其他摘要: As a new kind of artificial acoustic material,phononic crystals has excellent characteristics such as unique modulation effects for acoustic wave and defect modes. The study of band gap and point defect of phononic crystals has important significance. There is broad prospects of high sensitivity of resonant sensor using phononic crystals modulation effects. In this paper, we fabricate silicon phononic crystals sensor with point defects mode. And the selective issues in actual application are studied. We are mainly engaged in the work of the following areas: 1. We calculate the energy band structures of phononic crystal plates with hexagonal lattice. The samples with point defects are obtained by MEMS process to study the frequency characteristics and vibration type of the point defects. 2. To investigate the mass sensitivity of the point defect, we study the distribution of vibration energy to achieve the decoupling of position. We use three and eight modes to meet the different precision requirements of decoupling. 3. Sheep IgG and the biotinylated magnetic beads are applied to the detection, we explore the appropriate reaction conditions and processes of pre-treatment. The formation of a more reasonable gradient function of the sensor surface is possible. 4. Surface functionalization of the phononic crystal plates achieves the amplification and labeling effect of antibody (or antigen) using magnetic beads. We obtain the screen function at the surface of the point defect, it has the potential in detection applications. The results can provide valuable methods for the phononic crystals applied in the acoustic sensing for the performance of the acoustic wave sensing.