荧光偏振免疫分析仪关键技术研究

其他题名: Key Technology Research of Fluorescence Polarization Immunoassay Analyzer

关键词: 荧光偏振免疫分析 荧光 非成像光学理论 光学系统设计

摘要: 荧光偏振免疫分析仪作为免疫检测与分析的主要设备,亟待实现国内自主研制。在传染病防控、农药残留、食品添加剂和环境监测等领域荧光偏振免疫分析仪均具有广阔的应用前景。光学系统作为仪器的核心部分,主要由照明系统、荧光激发光学系统和荧光检测光学系统组成。本论文以荧光偏振免疫分析仪光学系统设计为研究方向,对照明系统及光学系统关键单元进行了光学设计和仿真研究。 首先,本文简单叙述了荧光免疫分析技术,总结了荧光偏振免疫分析技术国内外的研究现状。详细讨论了荧光的动力学理论和荧光偏振免疫技术,并将其与非均相标记免疫方法进行了对比分析。通过荧光动力学的物理计算最终确定了光学系统的整体设计方案。 其次,对仪器照明系统和光学系统各单元进行了设计,具体内容如下: 1、根据荧光的激发特性,通过物理计算确定照明系统设计方案。提出采用LED作为激发光源,利用几何光学理论建立光源与目标面之间的关系方程确定面型参数,得到了口径小、结构紧凑且准直度高的配光系统。仿真结果表明,对1 mm×1 mm 的LED面光源可以实现发散角为±2.4°的准直照明,系统能量利用率可达85%以上。该照明系统为荧光偏振免疫分析仪光学系统的小型化提供了一种有效的设计方案。 2、提出荧光激发光学系统和荧光检测光学系统共光路的工作方式,确定共光路物镜的设计需求。完成了NA=0.4,工作距离为8 mm的共光路物镜设计。较大NA的物镜结构可以有效地提高荧光的收集效率。在荧光检测光学系统完 成了与共光路物镜相匹配的聚焦透镜组的设计,有效增加了进入PMT接收窗的荧光量子数。 最后,本文对荧光偏振免疫分析仪光学系统进行了模块化设计,给出了模块化结构设计模型。通过光学设计软件对光学系统进行了整体仿真分析,为成功研制出具有自主知识产权的荧光偏振免疫分析仪奠定了条件。

其他摘要: As the main equipment of immunity detection and analysis, fluorescence polarization immunoassay analyzer is urgently needed to realize domestic self-developed. It has a broad application in the prevention and control of infectious diseases, pesticide residues, food additives, environment monitoring, and other fields. The optical system as the core of the instrument is mainly composed of the lighting system, fluorescence excitation system and fluorescence detection system. This paper focused on the optical system design of fluorescence polarization immunoassay analyzer, and made the optical design and stimulation for lighting system and the key units of the optical system. First of all, this paper made a simple description of the fluorescence polarization immunoassay analyzing technology, and summarized the current research situations at both home and abroad. Then the dynamic theory of fluorescence and fluorescence polarization immunoassay technique was discussed in details, and was analyzed contrastively with the heterogeneous tag immune methods. By means of physical computing of fluorescence dynamics, the overall design of the optical system was determined. Second of all, the lighting system and units of the optical system were designed. The specific contents were as follows: 1. The lighting system was designed by physical computing based on fluorescence excitation characteristics. Then it was proposed that using LED as the excitation source and establishing the equation of the relationship between the source and the target surface by geometrical optics theory to determine the parameters of the surface. And then a small-caliber, compact and high-collimation lighting distribution system was obtained. The simulation results showed that the LED as the light source of which the surface area was 1 mm × 1 mm could achieve a collimated illumination that had a divergence angle of ±2.4 °, and the system energy efficiency was up to 85%, which was an effective design for miniaturizing the fluorescence polarization immunoassay analyzer optical system. 2. The optical system adopted a common optical path of the fluorescence excitation optical system and fluorescence detection optical system. The design requirements of the objective lens were determined by the analysis of the common-path optical system. A common-path objective lens of which NA = 0.4, and working distance was equal to 8 mm was designed. The structure design could increase the fluorescence collecting efficiency because of its large NA. Then a focusing lens group matching the common-path objective lens was designed as part of the fluorescence detecting optical system, which increased the fluorescence quanta entering the receiving window of PMT effectively. Finally, a complete modular structure design was introduced based on the modularization of the fluorescence polarization immunoassay analyzer optical system. And the overall optical system was simulated with optical design software, which laid conditions for the successful production of fluorescence polarization immunoassay instruments with independent intellectual property rights.