月球辐射基准源地基观测系统的研究

其他题名: The development of the observation system on earth which makes moon as radiation reference source

关键词: 遥感 赤道仪 对月观测 Bp网络 Pid算法

摘要: 近几十年,空间对地观测得到了长久的发展,遥感已经从早期的探测地球资源的一种手段演变成为一个完整的学科,显示了巨大的社会和经济效益,未来遥感领域一个关于遥感的巨大的国际竞争和空前的国际合作即将形成。月球作为定标源具有很多其它定标源难以比拟的优势:在地球的所有轨道上都可以观测,不受大气影响,杂散光影响降至最低,具有合适的动态范围,可以直接对比同一个实验仪器不同时刻的观测数据和不同实验仪器同一时刻观测所得的数据。 当前,国外很多机构已经进行了长时间的在轨对月观测,得到了大量的有效数据,一个较为完整的体系已经基本形成,但其得到的结果并没有对中国开放,而我国相关方向的研究基本为零。因此,开展在轨对月观测具有极其重大的必要性及意义,而开展地基对月观测就是为在轨对月观测奠定基础。开展地基对月观测的基础就是能够实现对月球的长时间连续跟踪,目前,国内外实现对星体跟踪观测普遍采用赤道仪实现,而赤道仪的跟踪模式往往不能满足实验需求,因此,就需要实现对赤道仪控制系统实现二次开发。 本论文采用Parament-MX+赤道仪搭载光谱仪实现对月球的长时间连续观测,推算了月球的运动轨迹,得出了每一时刻月球相对观测位置的天顶角和方位角,进而推断出每次旋转赤纬轴、赤经轴的角度。引入了PID控制算法,分析了传统算法的不足,引入了神经网络,设计了基于BP神经网络的PID算法,并进行了仿真。通过运动控制卡实现了对赤道仪的较为精确的控制,使其能够很好地对月球进行长时间连续跟踪 ,并能以实验要求方式实现转动。进行了大量的外场实验,介绍了实验的操作流程及实验时的注意事项,验证了多次跟踪中月球没有走出探测器视场,并且很好地实现了对月球表面的扫描,验证了跟踪精度完全满足实验需求。

其他摘要: In recent decades, the space to earth observation has been developed, and remote sensing has evolved into a complete discipline from the early detection of the earth resources, showing a huge social and economic benefits. In the future, remote sensing of a huge international competition and unprecedented international cooperation is about to form. Using moon as the calibration source has many advantages which the other calibration sources don’t have: moon can be observed in anywhere on the earth's orbit, the observation can’t be affected by the atmosphere, the influence of the stray light can be reduced to a minimum, the dynamic range is appropriate, the observation data of same instrument with different time series and different instruments of the same time series can be compared directly. At present, many foreign institutions have already carried out a long time observation of moon in its orbit, and have got a lot of useful data. They have already formed a relatively complete system, but the results did not open to China, and the research which is related to this filed is almost zero. Therefore, the development of observation on orbit lunar is very necessary and has a great significance, and the observation of moon on earth is the foundation of the observation of moon in the orbit. The foundation of the observation of moon on earth is to be able to tracking the moon’s orbit in a long period. At present, in our country or aboard, to realize the tracking and observation of stars, almost all of us will choice the equatorial implementation. However, the tracking mode of the equatorial implementation often can’t meet the experimental demand. Therefore, it is necessary to realize the development of equatorial instrument control system. In this paper, we take the Parament-MX+ equatorial equipped with spectrometer to achieve the continuous observation of the moon for a long time. We have already calculated lunar trajectories, and have got the moon relative observation position of the zenith and azimuth angle in every moment. Then we can infer the right ascension and declination axis rotation angle of each rotation. We introduced the PID algorithm, and have already analyzed the shortage of the traditional algorithm, and then we introduced the neural network. We designed the PID algorithm based on BP neural network, and realized the simulation. Through the motion control card, we realized the control of the equatorial accurately, so that it can be well used to track the moon, and it can be used in the experiment quite good. We carried out a large number of field experiments, and in this paper we introduce the operating process and the note in the experience. The experimental results show that the moon did not go out of the field of view, the instrument has pushed broom the moon’s surface quite good, the tracking accuracy is enough in the experiment.