光电测量仪器测速误差分析及提高精度方法的研究

其他题名: Research on Error Analysis and Accuracy Improvement of Velocity Measurement of Photoelectric Theodolite

关键词: 光电经纬仪、单站双站综合测量、三次样条插值、测速精度、误差分配

摘要: 光电经纬仪对目标进行跟踪测量时,目标的速度是确定捕获跟踪与瞄准技术要求的主要依据。将目标的速度反馈给光电经纬仪的伺服控制系统或武器平台的发射系统,作为目标继续捕获或攻击参数确定的参考。而光电经纬仪作为靶场最基本的光电测量工具,对目标进行跟踪测量时,只能得到各跟踪时刻目标的方位角和俯仰角,不能直接获得目标的速度。 为了确定目标在各时间点的速度,本文以靶场光电经纬仪做光电跟踪测量试验时输出的测量数据为实验数据,以测得跟踪目标的速度及其他运动参数,并提高测速精度为目标,分别从基础理论分析、数值仿真和误差分配三个方面对测速方法和测速精度进行了研究,成功地提高了目标速度测量精度。 首先,提出了单站双站综合测量目标空间位置的定位方法。分析了定位误差产生的来源,对比了本文提出方法和双站交会测量方法的定位精度。避免了单站测量易丢失目标,多站测量数据信息量过大,实时性不好的问题。验证了单站双站综合定位方法在靶场的实用性,以及数据处理精度高的优势。 其次,研究了三次样条插值算法拟合目标的运动轨迹。利用三次样条插值函数具有二阶光滑度和良好收敛性的优点,减小了轨迹的拟合误差。给出了目标的运动轨迹拟合函数、速度曲线函数和加速度曲线函数,并计算了多项运动参数的数值及测量精度,真正地提高了测速精度。 最后,从误差分配的角度分析了各测量误差对测速精度的影响因子。给出了在等影响原则下达到给定测速精度时,各测得量应达到的测量精度,并在等 可能性原则下分析了其实现的可能性。 综上所述,针对光电经纬仪测量目标速度及提高测速精度的方法进行了深入的理论研究和实验研究。实验结果表明:本文所提出的测速方法具有计算方法简单、实时性好、测量精度高等优点,对提高光电跟踪测量精度具有重要的参考意义。

其他摘要: Velocity of the measured target is the main basis for pointing technology, target acquisition and tracking during the time the photoelectric theodolite is tracking and measuring the target. Target’s velocity is fed back to the servo control system or the launching system weapon platform, in order to be the reference of continuous target acquisition or attacking parameter determination. As the essential instrument, the photoelectric theodolite can only get the azimuth angle and the pitch angle of the targets, not the velocity at the tracking moment, when the photoelectric theodolite tracks the targets in the range. Many things should be done to determine the velocity of targets at any time point. This paper is based on the experimental data which are from the measuring data of photoelectric theodolite. In order to measure the velocity and other moving parameters of tracking targets as well as improve the measuring accuracy, this paper has conducted the study of the method of measuring velocity and the accuracy of measuring velocity in three aspects, that are basic theory analysis, numerical simulation and error distribution. The measuring accuracy of every moving parameter has been improved. First of all, propose a new method of measuring the object position information by single-theodolite and intersection by two-theodolites. The source of position error is analyzed and the positioning accuracy of our proposed method and intersection measurement by two-theodolites is compared. The new method avoids problems of easily losing targets of single-theodolite, oversized data of intersection by two-theodolites and bad real-time performance. The practicability of measuring method of single-theodolite and intersection by two-theodolites and the superiority of the precision of processing data are verified. Secondly, research the cubic spline interpolation to fit the motion track of targets. The fitting error is trajectory is reduced as a result of second order smoothness and good convergence of the cubic spline interpolation function. The fitting function of motion track, the function of velocity curves and the function of acceleration curves are given. The value and measuring accuracy of polynomial moving parameters are calculated so that the accuracy of measuring speed is improved. Finally, the factor of influence of measuring error on the accuracy of measuring velocity is analyzed from the point of error distribution. The measured values are given to reach the corresponding measuring accuracy under influence principle. And the possibility of realization is analyzed under principle of equal probability. In conclusion, this paper has a theoretical and experimental research on measuring the targets velocity and improving the velocity measuring accuracy of photoelectric theodolites. The experimental data show that the proposed method has the advantages of simple calculation method, good real-time, high measuring accuracy and so on, which has important reference sense for improving the accuracy of photoelectricity track and measurement.