CO2探测仪红外探测器组件热控技术研究

其他题名: Study on the technique of thermal control for Infrared Detectors of Carbon Dioxide Detector

关键词: 红外探测器组件 热设计 散热器 热分析 热试验

摘要: CO2探测仪是碳卫星上的有效载荷,也是我国首台温室气体探测仪,其上携带了两个红外探测器,红外谱段分别为1610nm和2060nm。探测仪观测模式多,单轨姿态变化多,红外探测器组件作为舱外设备不仅工作环境复杂多变,而且内热源工作时间长、功耗大、目标温度低,这些热环境条件的制约,使得红外探测器组件的热控设计困难较大。如何利用合理可行的方案解决红外探测器组件的热控难题,使其满足正常工作的温度要求,是本文的主要研究内容。 首先,概述了课题研究的背景及意义,介绍了近年来国内外气象、资源、对地观测及军用遥感等重要卫星系列中, 红外探测器的应用以及对其散热所采取的热控措施。 接着,介绍了CO2探测仪及其红外探测器组件的结构和工作模式,通过真空暗场环境试验及信噪比分析,确定了红外探测器组件的控温目标,并结合探测器组件的位置以及外热流分析总结出了探测器组件的热控难点。根据以上分析提出了“主动热控与被动热控相结合,主动热控精密控制”的热控方案,并利用散热器加强散热;同时对散热器进行了设计及优化。 然后,根据探测仪的姿态和工作模式,确定高低温工况,并对探测器组件在整机条件下进行了热分析计算,结果表明高温工况时红外探测器外壳的温度范围约为-30.9℃~-24.8℃,低温工况时红外探测器外壳的温度范围约为-31.0℃~-26.0℃,以上温度都满足热控指标需求。此外,还对探测仪进行了热平衡试验,试验结果表明低温工况时红外探测器外壳的温度范围约为-30.9℃~-29.4℃,高温工况时红外探测器外壳的温度范围约为-30.1℃~-21.6℃,温度基本满足控 温指标要求,说明了探测器组件热控系统设计的合理性和热分析的正确性。 最后对红外成像电箱进行了电热分析,首先对器件进行了合理的热设计,同时也对电箱外壳以及PCB板做了热设计,通过热分析计算出热设计后器件的温度值,计算结果表明各器件的温度在26.6℃~29.6℃之间,满足设计要求,验证了热设计的合理性。

其他摘要: CO2 detector is payload of carbon satellite and first greenhouse gas detector of China. It carried two infrared detectors with infrared spectrum of 1610nm and 2060nm. Its pose is complex and internal heat loads are pretty much and its running time is long. New challenges put forward by all of the factors to the thermal design. The object of the dissertation is how to use sophisticated thermal design technology to solve thermal design problems of the infrared detectors in order to satisfy its working thermal control requirement. The background and significance of the research are summarized. The technical characteristics and application of the infrared detector, such as meteorology, resource, the earth observation and military remote sensing, etc., were introduced. The structure and working mode of CO2 detector and infrared detector were introduced. The control target of infrared detector was decisioned through the vacuum dark field environment test and the signal to noise ratio analysis. Combined with the detector assembly and the location of the external heat flux analysis and summarizes the problem of detector module thermal control, the thermal control measures of active thermal control combined with passive thermal control and precision control though active thermal control were raised. Also, the radiating fin was used to enhance dissipate heat. According to the attitude and working mode of the detector, hate and cool case were determined and the thermal analysis was made with the I-DEAS software. It is shown that that the temperature of infrared detector was about -30.9℃~-24.8℃ in hate case and 30.0℃~-26.0℃ in cool case. In addition, the thermal balance test was taken. The results show that the temperature of infrared detector was about -30.1℃~-21.6℃ in hate case and 30.9℃~-29.4℃ in cool case. The temperatures all meet the thermal control requirement. The results of thermal analysis and text showed that the thermal design was feasible and reasonable. At last, the electric-thermal analysis of the infrared imaging electrical box is carried out. The thermal design of the box was taken and the thermal analysis was made with the I-DEAS software. It is shown that the temperature of electronic devices was about 26.6℃~29.6℃. It meets the thermal control target. Also, the thermal design was feasible and reasonable.