空间光学遥感器次镜及次镜支撑研究

其他题名: Research of Space optical remote sensorsecondary mirror and it’s support

关键词: 次镜轻量化 次镜支撑 柔性铰链设计 有限元分析

摘要: 空间光学遥感器作为在太空中巡天查地的主要载荷,在军用和民用中起到 越来越重要的作用。光学元件是遥感器的重要组成部分,其面形精度和位置精 度直接关系到系统的成像质量。次镜是光学系统的第二块反射镜,次镜的加工、 检测以及装调都是在重力环境下进行的,由于遥感器在轨处于微重力环境,这 就要求次镜需具有较高的静态刚度;遥感器在发射及入轨阶段会经历各种严酷 的动力学环境,次镜组件必须具有很高的动态刚度,以适应复杂的力学环境; 次镜通常位于空间光学遥感器的最前端,距离遥感器与卫星的安装基面最远, 对空间热环境的变化最为敏感,空间热环境的剧烈变化直接影响次镜的面形精 度和位置精度,进而影响系统的成像质量,这就要求次镜组件必须具有较高的 热尺寸稳定性,从而保证遥感器在轨的光学性能。 本文以空间光学遥感器的次镜组件为研究对象,开展了以下几个方面的研 究工作。 首先,从反射镜的设计现状出发,介绍反射镜及支撑设计的基本理论,对 几种不同形式的反射镜支撑方式进行对比分析。对有限元分析方法进行介绍, 同时对反射镜面形评价方法进行详述。 其次,根据相关理论设计次镜轻量化模型,对次镜的基本尺寸的范围进行 理论计算,最后,利用UG 软件将次镜模型尺寸参数化。对实验设计方法(DOE) 进行介绍研究,详述优化设计的相关原理,在ANSYS 软件中对次镜参数化模型 进行优化设计,实现次镜模型参数的寻优,得到优化模型,并对优化模型进行 动力学、静力学分析。 再次,通过材料力学相关理论,计算求解一般柔性铰链刚度,将几种常用 的柔性铰链切口几何函数代入计算式,分别求得直梁型切口、直梁倒角型切口、 直圆型切口柔性铰链的刚度计算公式,利用matlab 软件绘制柔度图,分析对比,并利用有限元验证理论计算的准确性。 最后,对次镜支撑的其余部分进行设计。对次镜及支撑结构进行动力、静 力学分析,结果表明次镜及支撑结构的设计完全满足设计要求。

其他摘要: In the process of the design of the space optical remote sensor, the design of the secondary mirror andits supporting structure is one of the indispensable parts. At the same time, in the process of vehicle launching, the vibration input vector increase from the satellite to remote sensor end step by step,dynamic mechanics environment of the secondary mirror and support structure is worse. In order to decrease the cost of the launch of space optical remote sensor, at the same time meet the requirements of structural design under complicated environment, designers need to optimize the reflector and its components design. First of all, under the design status of mirror, introduce mirror and support design of the basic principle,and analysis several different forms of reflector support way.Introduce the finite element analysis method and the reflection mirror evaluation method. Secondly, according to the related theory, design the lightweightsecondary mirror model, calculate the scope of the basic size by theory, and finally, and switch mirror parameterized model size by UG software. Then introduce the design method of experiment (DOE) research, describe the relevant principles of optimization design, in ANSYS software, optimize the secondary mirror parametric model design, to realize the secondary mirror model parameter optimization, get the optimization model, and optimize the model of dynamics and statics analysis. Finally, design and assemble the rest of the secondary support.Get a dynamics and statics analysis of the secondary mirror and support structure, results show that the secondary mirror and support structure design meet the design requirements completely.