连续血液净化系统中实时监测模块的研究

其他题名: Research on the Real-time monitoring Module of the Continuous Blood Purification System

关键词: 连续血液净化 实时监测 温度 血压 血氧饱和度

摘要: 近年来,人们的生活节奏和工作压力随着经济的快速发展逐年递增,身体素质由于长期缺乏锻炼而逐渐下降。人们呼吸及消化系统的功能也随着生活环境的污染而不断退化,有越来越多的人被确诊为急慢性肾功能疾病,而且患者有向年轻化发展的趋势。许多疾病都与血浆内源性或外源性毒素浓度增加相关联。因此,从血液循环中除去废物或毒素是对这些疾病的治疗方法之一。 在体外循环设备运行过程中,需要对体外循环管路内的血液温度、血压及血氧饱和度进行测量,实时监测人体的生理状态,能够给医师治疗提供参考数据。同时,防止循环管路堵塞或者流通不畅,如果发生意外情况,立即报警并采取相应急救措施。因此,连续血液净化系统需要对系统中血液温度、血压和血氧饱和度进行实时监测。 本文旨在设计三个监测模块,温度监测模块、血压监测模块和血氧饱和度测量模块,分别对体外循环管路内的血液温度、血压和血氧饱和度进行实时监测。监测模块的设计是以MSP430单片机为核心,以MLX90614红外温度传感器、NPC-1220气压传感器和宽谱硅光电池作为信号检测单元,分别检测循环管路中血液温度、血压和血氧饱和度,并将检测得到的信号经过放大滤波处理后,在MSP430单片机中计算处理,并将血液温度值、血压值和血氧饱和度值通过LCD显示屏显示。 实验表明,本文设计的连续血液净化系统中实时监测模块功耗低,具有较好的抗干扰能力和较高的测量精度。同时实时监测模块采用的都是非侵入式测量,因此在保证测量精度的基础上,避免了由于同血液接触而造成感染。

其他摘要: With the rapid economic development, the pace of life and work pressure has increased rapidly. Due to the lack of physical exercise, the physical fitness decreased gradually. People breathing and digestive functions continue to degenerate as the pollution of the living environment. More and more people have been diagnosed as acute and chronic renal disease, and the patient has a tendency to the younger. Many diseases are associated with the increasing concentration of plasma endogenous or exogenous toxins. Therefore, removal of waste or toxins from the blood circulation is one of the treatments for these diseases. The blood temperature, blood pressure and oxygen saturation in the pipeline need to be measured in the real time during the cardiopulmonary bypass equipment operating. The physiological state of the body is possible to provide reference data for doctors. At the same time, to prevent the circulation pipe blockage or poor circulation, the real-time module will be used to warn the doctor to take appropriate emergency measures when it happens. Therefore, it is necessary to monitor blood temperature, blood pressure and oxygen saturation in real time for continuous blood purification system. This paper aims to design three monitoring module. The temperature monitoring module, blood pressure monitoring module and oximetry module will respectively monitor blood temperature, blood pressure and oxygen saturation in real time inside the pipeline bypass. The monitoring module uses MSP430 as the core, integrating MLX90614 infrared temperature sensors, NPC-1220 pressure sensor and a wide spectrum silicon cells as the signal detection units. The signals of blood temperature, blood pressure and oxygen saturation are detected in the circulation line. Then the amplified and filtered signals are processed in the MSP430.Finally, the data of blood temperature, blood pressure and oxygen saturation are displayed by the LCD monitor. Experimental results show that the real-time monitoring module in continuous blood purification system has low power consumption, with better anti-interference ability and high measurement accuracy. At the same time, with ensuring the accuracy of the basis, the monitoring modules are used in non-invasive measurements to avoid blood infection caused by contact.