舵机折叠舵展开性能分析及试验

其他题名: Analysis of Unfolding Performance of Folding Wing forActuator and Experiment

关键词: 折叠舵 动力学仿真 Adams 碰撞 刚柔耦合 试验

摘要: 折叠翼结构以其结构简单,占用空间小,可以节省储存空间,便于贮存、 运输和发射等优点而广泛应用于导弹弹翼机构上,其展开性能主要包括展开时 间、展开速度、展开到位冲击力、锁紧机构可靠性及展开到位后叶片强度等方 面,其性能直接影响导弹的飞行性能,因此很有必要对折叠的结构设计以及展 开特性进行分析。本文以某导弹电动舵机的全动折叠舵结构为研究对象,讨论 其设计方法,建立数学模型,对整个机构进行三维建模以及展开过程的动力学 仿真,并通过试验测试其展开性能,其结果验证了设计的合理性。之后针对薄 弱环节提出了优化改进。本文主要工作内容如下: (1)在总结了折叠机构研究背景及发展情况的基础之上,根据总体对折叠 机构的指标要求,提出了尾舵折叠机构的方案,基于牛顿定律及第二类拉格朗 日方程分析了机构展开动力学的过程,对结构进行设计,确定了驱动元件的参 数。 (2)建立结构的三维模型,在考虑结构中存在的间隙、摩擦、柔性体等因 素的条件下,应用虚拟样机技术,通过ADAMS 软件对折叠机构的展开性能进 行动力学仿真,得到了展开时间、展开角速度、展开到位冲击力及舵片应力等 数据,并通过对比分析了结构中非线性因素对展开性能的影响,提出合理化建 议。 (3)对尾舵折叠机构进行了静力学试验及展开性能试验,得到舵面的应变、 折叠机构展开性能以及冲击载荷对薄弱环节的影响,结果表明仿真模型准确。 (4)介绍了气动弹性原理的基本内容,针对舵面等薄弱环节,利用有限元 技术对其进行强度及模态分析,以空气动力学及飞行器气动弹性原理为基础对其进行颤振分析,利用NASTRAN 软件进行仿真,校核了舵片的强度,对其结 构尺寸进行了优化。 本文在分析了折叠舵结构的性能及技术指标的基础上提出了设计方案,考 虑了间隙、摩擦、柔性体等非线性因素,对结构进行动力学仿真,并对实物进 行静力学及展开性能测试。研究的内容可以为折叠舵的结构设计及优化提供参 考依据。

其他摘要: The folding wing structure is widely applied in the missile wing for its simple construction, little space occupation, easy to storage, transport, and launch. The main unfolding performance includes unfolding time, unfolding speed, unfolding impact, reliability of the locking mechanism and strength of the wing. These points directly affect the flight performance of the missile, so it’s necessary to analysis its structure design and unfolding performance. In this paper, a full flight simulator unfolding actuator is studied, design method is discussed, mathematic model is established, the dynamics simulation of the 3D model of the whole structure’s unfolding process and is researched, and the unfolding property is tested to verify rationality of the design and offer optimizing suggests for weak points. The main work in this research includes: (1) According to the request from overall technical indicator for the unfolding structure after summarizing the research background and development of the folding mechanism, Stern rudder folding mechanism scheme is put forward, a dynamic unfolding process is analyzed based on Newton's law and the second Lagrange equation, the design of the structure is completed, and the structure of the driving element parameter is determined. (2) The structure of the 3d model is established. Considering the nonlinear factors in the structures such as gap, friction conditions and flexible body, virtualprototyping technology is used to get the folding mechanism of dynamics simulation performance through ADAMS software. Deployment time, angular velocity and into the impulse and the vane flake stress data is obtained, the influence of nonlinear factors in the structure of the unfolding performance is analyzed by contrast, and reasonable suggestions are put forward. (3) The static tests and unfolding performance tests of stern rudder folding mechanism are conducted to obtain the rudder surface strain, folding mechanisms on performance and the influence of impact load on the weak links, the results show that structural design is reasonable and the simulation model is accurate. (4) The basic content of aero elasticity principle is introduced, for rudder surface such as weak links, the technology of finite element strength is applied and modal is analyzed, flutter analysis is conducted on the basis of the principle of aerodynamics and aerodynamic elasticity. The strength of the vane flake is checked through NASTRAN software, and the structure size is optimized. Design scheme is put forward based on analyzing the performance of the rudder structure and technical indicators, dynamics simulation is applied considering nonlinear factors such as clearance, friction, flexible body, etc. Static tests and performance testing are applied on the structure. The content of the research can provide a reference for folding the rudder structure design and optimization.