菲索干涉仪移相器关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on Key Technology of Phase Shifter of Fizeau Interferometer

关键词: 菲索干涉仪 移相器 微位移 柔性铰链 压电陶瓷

摘要: 干涉测量技术是基于光的干涉原理的一种新型测量方法,它以光的波长为计量单位,因此精度高、分辨率高、稳定性好,在光学加工检测领域有着广泛的应用。随着激光技术的出现及其在光学测量领域的应用,干涉测量技术的分辨率、精度、抗干扰能力、稳定性都有了显著的进步。菲索干涉仪就是根据光的干涉测量原理所研制的。早期的光的干涉测量法分析静态干涉图,需要确定条纹的中心,效率低、精度低,因此相移干涉法(PSI)逐渐发展了起来。菲索干涉仪移相器是移相式菲索干涉仪实现移相目的的关键部件。实际上移相器就是一个具有超高分辨率的一维微位移器,它对运动分辨率、线性度有着极高的要求。 针对以上问题,本论文首先对目前国内外的微位移机构进行了调研,分析了不同结构形式的优缺点,最终选择了压电陶瓷驱动、柔性铰链传动的结构形式,并完成了移相式菲索干涉仪移相器的理论分析、仿真与测试。本论文完成的主要工作如下: 1、菲索干涉仪移相器结构设计 首先,通过对国内外的纳米级分辨率微位移机构的调研,确定了压电陶瓷驱动、柔性铰链传动的结构形式,并通过对技术指标的分析,确定了压电陶瓷的型号以及柔性机构的结构形式。进一步分析并设计了一种新型的柔性换向平台,最后,完成了整个移相器的结构设计。 2、压电陶瓷的测试 压电陶瓷存在蠕变、迟滞、非线性等缺点,因此需要对所选用的压电陶瓷 驱动器进行相关的测试。 3、柔性铰链的理论分析、仿真与测试 本文设计了一种杠杆换向、平行四连杆导向的新型柔性换向平台。对设计出的柔性换向平台进行了理论分析、有限元仿真与测试,并对三种结果进行了对比。对比显示柔性换向平台刚度及传动比的解析值与仿真值之间的相对误差分别为-3.31%、5.27%。柔性换向平台刚度及传动比的解析值与实验值之间的相对误差分别在6%与11%以内。 4、菲索干涉仪移相器的理论分析、仿真与测试 对设计出的移相器进行了理论分析、有限元仿真与测试,并对测试结果进行了校正。针对移相器三路驱动的特点,设计了移相器三路测试平台。通过调整驱动电压的方法对测试得到的位移曲线进行了初校正以及再校正。最终得到的位移曲线线性度良好,拟合残差在23nm以内。

其他摘要: Interference measurement technology is a new type of measurement technology. It is based on the principle of optical interference, and the wavelength of light is as the unit of measurement. It has many advantages, such as large range, high sensitivity, high accuracy, etc. it is widely used in the field of optical processing and testing. With the appearance of laser technology and its application in optical measurement field, the resolution, accuracy, anti-interference ability and stability of the interference measurement technology have significant progress. Fizeau interferometer is an interferometer developed according to the Interference principle of light . In the early stage, the interference measurement technique was used to analyze the static interference pattern, and the center of the fringe was need to be determined, which led to low efficiency and low accuracy. So the phase shift interferometry (PSI) is gradually developed. Phase shift is a key component of phase-shifting Fizeau interferometer to realize the purpose of the phase shifting. It is a one dimensional micro displacement device with a high resolution, and has a high requirement for resolution and linearity. To solve the above problems, this paper conducts an investigation on the current situation of domestic and foreign micro displacement mechanism, analyses the advantages and disadvantages of different structures, and finally chooses a structure form, which is actuated by piezoelectric ceramic actuator, transmitted by flexure hinge. Finally, theoretical analysis, simulation and test of phase shifter is completed. The main work of this thesis is as follows: 1. Structure design of the phase shifter The structure form of phase shifter which is actuated by piezoelectric ceramic actuator, transmitted by flexure hinge is chose after an investigation on the current situation of domestic and foreign micro displacement mechanism. And through the analysis of the technical index, the model of the piezoelectric ceramic actuator and the form of the flexure hinge are determined. A new type of reversing flexible hinge is designed, and the structure of the whole phase shifter is designed. 2. Test of piezoelectric ceramic actuator Piezoelectric ceramic has the disadvantages of hysteresis, creep and nonlinearity, so it is necessary to carry out the relevant test of the piezoelectric ceramic actuator. 3. Theoretical analysis, simulation and test of flexible hinge In this paper, a new type of reversing flexure hinge is designed. The theoretical analysis, finite element simulation and test are carried out for the reversing flexure hinge, and the three results are compared. The relative error between theoretical values and simulation values of the stiffness and the transmission ratio of the reversing flexure hinge is -3.31% and 5.27% respectively. The relative errors between theoretical values and experimental values of the stiffness and the transmission ratio of the reversing flexure hinge are within 6% and 11% respectively. 4. Theoretical analysis, simulation and test of phase shifter Theoretical analysis, finite element simulation and test of the designed phase shifter are carried out, and the phase shifter is corrected. A three-way test platform of phase shifter is designed because the phase shifter is three-way driven. The displacement curve tested by the three-way test platform is corrected by adjust driving voltage. The final displacement curve’ linearity is fine, and residual error is within 23nm.