4mSiC主镜液压支撑系统优化设计

其他题名: 4m SiC primary mirror hydraulic support system optimization design

关键词: 4m Sic主镜 液压支撑系统 响应特性 支撑刚度 液压支撑系统缩比实验

摘要: 4m望远镜在俯仰角发生变化过程中,主镜由于自身重力和加速度较大,会产生较大的刚体位移,从而影响望远镜的成像质量。传统的被动支撑方式,如杠杆平衡重、机械式whiffletree支撑等,不能实时保证主镜和主镜室的相对位置,很难应用于4m级及以上的望远镜。针对4m望远镜采用了一种液压whiffletree支撑,在承担主镜重量的同时保证主镜和主镜室的相对位置。国外的8.2m VLT, 8.1m Gemini和3.67m AEOS等望远镜的主镜均采用了这种液压支撑技术。 由于4m望远镜工作的温度范围较大,使得液压支撑系统的响应特性受温度的影响很大。为了提高液压支撑系统在低温下的响应特性,本文对液压支撑系统进行了优化设计。主要内容包括: 第一章,对近几十年国内外4m级及以上望远镜主镜的支撑方法进行了总结,介绍了主镜常见的几种被动支撑方法,并分析了它们的优缺点。 第二章,分析了VLT和AEOS望远镜轴向液压支撑系统的分布形式,并根据4m SiC主镜的轻量化结构的特点,选取了合适的分布形式;对整个液压支撑系统进行了初步设计;建立了液压支撑系统的数学模型,理论分析了液压支撑系统的刚度、固有频率、阻尼及压力损失;得出了混气油液弹性模量与气泡含量、油压的表达式。 第三章,针对4m望远镜主镜液压支撑系统,选取了合适的工作介质、蓄能器、管道等;对轴向和侧向液压支撑系统进行了优化设计,选取了合适的管径及管道布局方式;分析了油液气泡含量、管道长度对系统响应特性的影响等。 第四章,利用1.23m SiC主镜建立了4m主镜液压支撑系统的缩比实验。实验测得主镜轴向三个分区的开环响应特性;并利用模态测试仪测得主镜室组件的前几阶固有频率,得出了轴向和侧向支撑系统的刚度,并与仿真结果进行了比较。 第五章,概括了本文的主要研究工作、创新点以及本以及下一步的工作计划。

其他摘要: In the course of the elevation of the 4m telescope, the primary mirror will produce large rigid body displacement due to its own gravity and acceleration, which will affect the imaging quality of the telescope.The traditional passive axial support means, such as lever counterweight, mechanical whiffletree support and other passive support ways can not guarantee the the relative position of the primary mirror with the cell, which difficult to to be used for 4m and above telescope, so, for the 4m telescope presents a hydraulic whiffletree supporting system which not only bear the weight of the main mirror but also ensure the relative position of the primary mirror and the cell. Foreign telescope such as:8.2m VLT, 8.1m Gemini and 3.67m AEOS and so on,of which primary mirror have been used this hydraulic whiffletree support technology. The temperature range of 4m telescope is large, which makes the response characteristic of the hydraulic system is very large. In order to improve the response characteristics of the hydraulic system at low temperature, the hydraulic system is optimized, and the main contents are included: In the first chapter, the support method of the 4m level and above telescope at home and abroad is summarized, and the advantages and disadvantages of several common methods are analyzed. In the second chapter, the structure of VLT and AEOS telescope axial hydraulic support system is analyzed, and according to the characteristics of 4m SiC primary mirror, the suitable structure is selected. The whole of the hydraulic support system is designed and the mathematical model of it has been built. The stiffness, natural frequency, damping and pressure loss of the hydraulic support system also are analyzed. In the third chapter, according to the hydraulic system of 4m telescope, the suitable working medium, accumulator, pipeline, etc was chose, the optimum design of axial and lateral hydraulic system is optimized. The suitable diameter and connection mode are selected, the influence of the oil bubble content and pipeline length on the response characteristics of response characteristics is also analyzed. In the fourth chapter, the shrinkage ratio experience of the hydraulic support system of 4m is built by 1.23m SiC primary mirror. The open loop response characteristics of the 3 partitions of the primary mirror are measured;the natural frequency of the primary mirror chamber is measured by the modal test apparatus, and the stiffness of the axial and lateral support system is obtained. The results are cored with the simulation results. The fifth chapter summary the main research work of this paper, innovation points and the next step of the work plan.