基于四象限探测器的光斑位置检测数据采集与处理系统的设计及实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Data Acquisition &Calculation System for Spot Position DetectionBased on the Quadrant Detector

关键词: 四象限探测器 光斑位置检测 数据采集 实时处理 Usb 3.0

摘要: 大气激光通信具有抗干扰能力强、保密性好、通信容量大等优势,已经成 为当今的研究热点。在大气激光通信中,高精度、高自动化的ATP 技术是关系 到空间光通信链路能否成功建立以及通信质量好坏的关键技术之一,而对于 ATP 中光斑位置提取,四象限探测器有其无法比拟的优势。本论文针对四象限 探测器信号采集设计了高精度同步数据采集与处理系统,主要实现了既能为 ATP 系统提供实时脱靶量,又具有计算机存储原始数据的功能。具体研究内容 包括: 1、介绍了四象限探测器光斑位置检测的原理,深入分析了其对采集与处理 系统的要求, 并结合大气激光通信的实际应用需求, 提出了基于 FPGA+DSP+USB 3.0 架构的总体设计方案。 2、在分析四象限探测器光斑位置检测对数据采集与处理需求的基础上,首 先设计了前端全差分调理电路,有效提高了系统的抗干扰能力;然后选择24 位 四通道同步ΔΣ 型数模转换芯片,通过FPGA 控制完成四路数据同步采集功能, 并通过误差校准、合理布线等方式来提高采集系统的性能;最后利用DSP 强大 的数字信号处理能力,完成实时处理模块的硬件设计,并在其基础之上实现光 斑解算算法,可为ATP 实时提供10kHz 的脱靶量信息。 3、在深入研究USB 3.0 的基础上,对USB 3.0 核心板进行了二次开发,完 成高速率的四象限探测器原始数据存储功能。首先将USB 3.0 核心板和实时处 理模块相融合完成硬件设计;然后根据系统对数据量和灵活性的要求,将DDR Ⅱ模拟为FIFO,完成了数据缓冲系统的设计;最后重新设计USB 3.0 芯片固件, 并根据固件完成了USB 3.0 控制逻辑及上位机程序,实现了数据存储功能。 4、利用设计完成的采集与处理系统,首先测试了AD 的有效分辨率和各通 道的同步性,其有效分辨率达到18bit 以上;然后测试了实时处理模块实时性, 总延时为10μs;最后测试了USB 3.0 模块的传输性能,结果表明在传输速率为 92MB/s 时,无丢包、误码发生,性能稳定可靠。

其他摘要: Atmospheric laser communication has gradually become the current research focus, owing to own the advantages of great anti-interference ability, high security, large capacity of communication, etc.. In the atmospheric laser communication systems, the ATP technology of high precision and high automation is one of the key technologies for the successful establishment of the space optical communication link and the guarantee of the great communication quality. For the spot position detection in ATP, the four-quadrant detector has distinct advantages. According to deal with the four quadrant detector output signal, this paper has designed a high accuracy synchronous data collecting and processing system, which can be provided real-time spot position for the ATP system, and has functions of the computer memory for the original data. The main research contents include: 1. In this paper, the principle of the four-quadrant detector spot position detection is introduced, the requirement of four-quadrant detector data collecting and processing system is analyzed, and the system based on the FPGA+DSP+USB 3.0 architecture is proposed, combining with the actual application requirements of atmospheric laser communication. 2. Based on the analysis of the needs for data collecting and processing about four quadrant detector light spot position detection, at first, the full differential front end sub conditioning circuit is designed, and can improve the system anti-interference ability and compatibility; and then the 24 bits, 4 channels, synchronous data acquisition, ΔΣ type digital to analog conversion chip is achieved. The four synchronous acquisition data function is accomplish by controlling the FPGA, and the performance of the acquisition system is improved through the calibration error and reasonable wiring, etc.; finally, the hardware design of real-time processing module has been completed by utilizing the powerful digital signal processing ability of the DSP, and on the basis of the spot position solution algorithm, it can be provided 10kHz real-time spot position information for the ATP system. 3. The USB 3.0 core circuit board is redeveloped on the basis of the in-depth study of the USB 3.0, the function of high speed original data storage for the four-quadrant detector is completed. Firstly, combining the USB 3.0 core circuit board with the real-time processing module, the whole hardware design is completed; and then according to the system's requirements of data volume and flexibility, the data buffer system design is achieved by considering the DDR II as the FIFO; Finally, the USB 3.0 chip firmware should be redesigned, the USB 3.0 control logic and the upper computer program are completed, and the function of data storage is implemented. 4. At first, the effective resolution and synchronism of AD are tested by using the accomplished system, and the effective resolution of 18 bits is achieved. Then, the delay test of real-time processing module are finished, the delay time reaches 10μs; at last, the transmission rate of the USB 3.0 module is tested, and the highest speed is 92MB/s without error.