基于nRF51822的新型集成化激光雾霾检测系统的研制

其他题名: Design of new integrated laser haze detection system based on nRF51822

关键词: 激光 雾霾检测 Nrf51822 Arm

摘要: 雾霾天气出现频率的日趋增加,社会生活、生态环境、人体健康等各个方面造成很大的危害,而大气中各种悬浮颗粒物含量的超标是造成雾霾天气的首要原因。光散射法相对于其他大气颗粒物检测方法具有测量速度快、测量精度高,可在线非接触测量等优点,已经成为大气颗粒物检测的主要方法。 详细介绍了光散射法的理论基础,对米氏散射理论及基于米氏散射原理的测量颗粒物浓度的原理进行了深入分析,在理论上论证了基于米氏散射原理的激光雾霾检测系统的研制方案的可行性。 在米氏散射理论的基础上,结合光学系统和电子学系统的设计完成了集成化激光雾霾检测系统的整体设计,包括五点协同激光模组的设计、环形光电探测器阵列的设计、数据采集系统电路的设计以及基于nRF51822上层低功耗蓝牙模块的数据传输的设计。利用nRF51822的优越的低功耗蓝牙特性,实现了单台仪器的无线传输设计。 分析了现有的各种粒度分布反演算法,在现有典型算法的基础上提出一种全新的更适合于本文雾霾检测系统的独立模式反演算法“五点互相关交叠算法”,进一步提高计算的精度及稳定性。 通过实验对系统进行了整体测试,在测试数据的基础上分析了系统的检测性能,并对检测误差进行了分析,提出了改进的方法。

其他摘要: The content of various suspended particulate matter in the atmosphere exceeding the standard is the main cause of haze weather. Therefore, the primary task to deal with haze pollution and improve air quality is to detect and control atmospheric particles. Compared with other atmospheric particle detection method, the light scattering method has the advantages of fast measurement speed, high accuracy, and it can be non-contact measurement, etc. Now the light scattering method has become the main method of atmospheric particulate matter detection. This paper details the theoretical basis of light scattering method, carrys out in-depth analysis on the Mie scattering theory and the principle of the measurement of particle concentration based on Mie scattering theory. Demonstrates the feasibility of development scheme of laser haze detection system which is based on the Mie scattering theory. Based on Mie scattering theory, this paper complete the design of the integrated laser detection system, combining with the design of optical system and electronics system. The integrated laser detection system includes the five point coordination laser module, the circular photoelectric detector array, the data acquisition system and the The upper data transmission of low power bluetooth module based on nRF51822. It takes advantage of the superior low power Bluetooth features of nRF51822 to realize the wireless transmission design of single instrument. This paper analyzes the existing particle size distribution inversion algorithm, and proposes a new method of independent mode inversion algorithm based on the existing typical algorithms ,which is more suitable for the detection system of "the five point cross correlation algorithm", the algorithm can further improve the accuracy and stability of the calculation. The system was tested by experiments. On the basis of the test data, the performance of the system is analyze. And the effect which is affecting the performance is analyzed and the improved method is put forward.