采用DSP技术的TDLAS型H_2O气体监测系统的研制

其他题名: Design of Water Vapor Monitoring System Based onTDLAS Controlled by DSP

关键词: 水蒸气 可调谐半导体激光吸收光谱技术 Dsp 实时监测

摘要: 水蒸气作为一种无处不在的气体,在气象学、燃烧学、电力系统等诸多领域, 对其浓度进行实时高精度检测具有十分重要的意义。实时进行水蒸气浓度监测, 不但能够预测降雨,提高能源燃烧效率,还可以保障电力系统的安全。 因此,结合目前已有的水蒸气浓度测量手段和实际生产生活对水蒸气检测的 要求,本文提出采用可调谐激光二极管吸收光谱技术,实现高精度水蒸气浓度检 测。 通过对气体分子吸收光谱学进行初步了解,并对比尔----朗伯这一基本理论 基础深入研究,并结合用以提高检测的准确性的波长调制技术和谐波检测技术, 最终,提出了TDLAS 型H2O 气体监测系统的实现方案。 在此基础上,通过对水蒸气吸收光谱的深入分析,并结合TDLAS 技术,选 择了合适的激光器,探测器,锁相放大器等器件,并对气室、光路以及系统电路 进行设计,同时对主控器DSP 进行程序编写,实现对整个系统的控制,最终, 综合各种算法的优缺点,去粗取精,并根据系统对于数据处理的需求,在采用一 种“单光路分时差分动态标定”检测方法下,利用复合数据处理算法,完成后期的 信号采集与处理,使系统具有更高的灵敏度与准确性。 最后,通过实验对系统各部分进行测量验证,并将测量结果与参考浓度进行 比较,得到较为满意的实验结果,验证本系统基本实现了实时监测水蒸气浓度的要求。并提出系统未来可能完善的方面,为后续性能提升打下基础。

其他摘要: As the ubiquity of water vapor in the many fields such as meteorology, combustion science, power systems, the real-time monitoring of water vapor concentration and the high precision detection are important. Real-time monitoring of water vapor, cannot only predict rainfall, improve energy efficiency, also protect the safety of power system. Therefore, combining the existing water vapor concentration measurements and the requirements of the production and living, the paper puts forward using tunable diode laser absorption spectroscopy to achieve the detection of high precision water vapor concentration. Through the preliminary understanding of molecular spectroscopy, and the bill-lambert which is a basic theoretical foundation, we combine wavelength modulation and harmonic detection technology to improve the accuracy of detection. Finally, paper gives out the scheme of realization of TDLAS H2O gas monitoring system. On the basis of study, the in-depth analysis of the water vapor absorption spectrum, and combining the TDLAS technology, we chose the suitable laser, detector, phase-locked amplifier and other` devices, and designed the gas chamber, light pathand the system circuit design, programmed for the host controller DSP to control the whole system. In the end, combining with the advantages and disadvantages of various algorithms and system demand for data processing, paper used a compound data processing algorithm under a new detection method to achieve the realization of the signal acquisition and processing and made the system have higher precision and accuracy. Finally, through the experiment of the system and measure of the parts, we compared the measurement results with the reference concentration, satisfactory experimental results were achieved. This system basically achieved the real-time monitoring of the concentration of water vapor. And we put forward the further perfect aspects and lay the foundation for subsequent performance improvements.