金纳米棒标记的光纤生物传感器技术研究

其他题名: Studies on Gold Nanorod Labeled Optical Nanofiber Biosensors

关键词: 锥形光纤 生物传感器 单粒子探测 微纳光纤耦合器 金纳米棒

摘要: 光纤消逝场传感器具有灵敏度高、结构简单、体积小、成本低的优势,一直是生物传感领域研究的热点。在实验和理论上,光纤生物传感器都取得非常不错的研究成果。目前限制光纤生物传感器发展的主要问题是:重复性和特异性。本文深入研究锥形光纤生物传感器的原理和制作工艺,设计了微纳光纤耦合器的结构来提高传感器的重复性,提出了金纳米棒标记放大的方法增强纳米光纤生物传感器的特异性。论文的主要工作和结论如下: (1)从理论上分析锥形微纳光纤的模式传输特性,分析各因素对光纤传输光强的影响。采用工艺更为成熟的热拉伸法取代化学腐蚀法,搭建光纤拉锥平台,制备出形貌尺寸几何参数一致性好的锥形微纳光纤。 (2)提出微纳光纤耦合器的结构提高光纤生物传感器的重复性。通过仿真计算得出此种传感器传输光强随外界折射率增大出现蓝移。将传感器用于PBS中前列腺特异抗原(PSA)的无标检测,检出限可达10 pg/mL,在测试范围内响应曲线具有较好的线性,易于定标,具有较好重复性。对10 ng/mL的羊IgG抗原进行传感器解离再生实验,证实传感器具有优良的再生性能,能够多次重复使用。 (3)为提高锥形光纤生物传感器的灵敏度,特异性和信噪比,提出采用金纳米棒对锥形光纤进行修饰。从理论上分析了金纳米棒对锥形光纤传感器的信号放大机制。设计实验实现纳米光纤对单个20-50 nm金纳米棒粒子的探测。采用双抗夹心放大法,在PBS溶液中对羊IgG抗原检测,得到检测下限为0.02 ng/mL。金纳米棒标记放大的纳米光纤生物传感器增强了传感器的选择性和特异性,取得更高的信噪比。同时为多目标检测提供了一种解决方案,对锥形光纤生物传感器 的实用化进程具有重大意义。

其他摘要: Optical fiber evanescent sensor has attracted attention in the field of biosensor,with the advantages of high sensitivity,simple structure,low cost and small volume.With the development of micro fabrication technology and fiber transmission theory,researchers have focused on the practical use of this powerful biosensor.Now the main problems lie in the repeatability and specificity of Optical fiber biosensor.In this dissertation,sensing mechanism and manufacturing technology of bionical optical nanofiber was studied.A new structure of microfiber coupler has been proposed to solve the problem of repeatability.Optical nanofiber sensor based on gold nanorod is reported to enhance the specificity of this biosensor.The accomplished word and conclusions are as follows: (1)The transmission porperties and mode characteristics were studied.Factors contribute to the loss mechanism of biconical optical fiber were analyzed.A simple version of biconical optical fibe fabrication system was set up.The proper size and shape optical fibers were fabricated using heat-drawing system. (2)A new structure of microfiber coupler has been proposed to solve the problem of repeatability with the single bionical optical fiber.The repeatability,sensitivity and regeneration of microfiber coupler were studied.This biosensor has been used to detect the PSA,with limits of detection of 10 pg/mL. This biosensor can be regenerated for many times for the detection of goat-IgG. (3)Optical nanofiber sensor based on gold nanorod is reported to enhance the specificity of this biosensor.A model for calculating the optical loss caused by gold nanorod was built.Single gold nanorods with 20×50 nm were detected. The sensitivity and specificity of this biosensor were studied.A sandwich structure was used to detect the goat-IgG in PBS,with limits of detection of 0.02 ng/mL.