基于智能二次电源的健康管理技术研究

其他题名: Study on Health Management for Intelligent Switching-Mode Power Supply

关键词: 二次电源 状态监测 故障预测 Ls-svm Bp神经网络

摘要: 随着空间技术的迅猛发展,航天飞行器的结构和应用需求也越来越复杂。为了在保障航天器的安全性和可靠性的基础上,尽可能的降低日常维护费用,欧美国家已经将健康管理技术进行推广应用。其中代表性的成果包括在BlockII型航天飞机主发动机上应用‘AHMS’系统、在F-35联合攻击战斗机上应用“预测与健康管理系统”等。总体看来,健康管理技术已经成为国内外研究的重点。 而二次电源作为空间装备的常见组成部分,其可靠性和安全性对整个装备有着十分重要的影响。传统的二次电源只具有完成相应电压转换的基本功能,缺乏对二次电源相关参数进行实时监控,因而无法根据二次电源的性能变化情况对实现状态监控与保护。因此开展针对二次电源的健康管理技术研究具有十分重要的意义。 本文研究的主要内容是基于现有的二次电源,进行健康管理研究,实现对二次电源的实时监测、故障诊断和故障预测等功能。主要的研究内容如下: 1.“故障特征的选取”:针对智能二次电源,从元器件的退化趋势出发,以电路的输出电压为研究对象,采用最小二乘支持向量机的方法,建立回归模型,实现对电子系统状态特征的提取。 2.“如何判断发生故障”:对智能二次电源的输出电压计算马氏距离,通过健康阈值,建立控制界限图,实现对电源的监测。通过这种方法可以将微弱的早期故障过程转化为明显的马氏距离,用来对系统的健康状态进行判断。 3.“如何对故障进行预测”:故障预测是指利用历史数据对未来状态和趋势进行估计,并对可能出现的故障给出预警性的提示。通过预警性的提示可以 将可能的损失减少到最小,对灾难性的故障进行预防。文中使用LS-VSM预测模型和BP神经网络预测模型,对故障进行预测,并对预测效果进行了对比分析。

其他摘要: With the development of space technology, spacecraft structure and application requirements have become more complex today. In order to improve the safety and reliability of the spacecraft, and make routine maintenance costs as low as possible, health management technology has been used in western countries. AHMS for main engines of Block II type space shuttle and ‘Prognostics and Health Management System’ for the F-35 Joint Strike Fighter are very representative. Overall, PHM has become a key technology to develop a new generation of weaponry and autonomous security. Switch-mode power supply is a common space part, the reliability and safety of power supply has a very important influence on the performance of the whole device. Traditional design of switch-mode power supply only has the voltage conversion function without the real-time monitoring and fault diagnosis, even the condition monitoring and protection. Therefore, the health management research for the Switch-mode power supply has important significance. The study is based on the switch-mode power supply device. The main content includes real-time monitoring, fault diagnosis, fault prediction, and timely warning function. The main works are shown as follows: 1. ‘the selection of the fault feature’ : The output voltage of the switch-mode power supply is studied, when the parameters of components chang.Fault characteristics of the electronic system are established by using the method of least squares support vector machine (SVM) regression model,. 2. ‘how to define the fault’ : The Mahalanobis distance of the output voltage is used to establish the control limit diagram and get the healthy threshold. The health of the system is evaluated by monitoring changes of power supply using Mahalanobis distance. 3. ‘how to predict the fault’ : Historical data is used for fault prediction to estimate the status and trends, which can effectively prevent the occurrence of catastrophic failure and make loss to a minimum. The LS-VSM and BP neural network are used to forecast fault, and the results are analyzed.