TDICCD空间相机摆扫成像像移匹配残差估计

其他题名: Residual Calculation of TDICCD Space Camera for Whiskbroom of Image Motion Velocity Matching

关键词: Tdiccd 摆扫成像 Mtf 蒙特卡洛 残差预测

摘要: 大视场、高分辨率成像是目前TDICCD空间相机的两大成像指标,精准的像移补偿是确保TDICCD空间相机成像质量的关键。为保证高分辨下的大视场成像,本文在齐次坐标变换的基础上,建立了TDICCD空间相机摆扫成像像移匹配模型,并结合蒙特卡罗法对影响像移速度的参量误差进行了误差综合,同时用MTF对综合后的误差进行图像质量评估,最后根据目前的技术水平以及实验结果对摆镜角速度残差进行预测,确保了该摆扫成像模型在实际工程运用中的成像质量。本文的具体工作包括: 首先,介绍了齐次坐标变换中的旋转、平移、缩放矩阵以及摆镜扫描成像过程中用到的反射镜矩阵。同时对摆扫成像过程中的各个坐标系进行定义,在齐次坐标变换的基础上结合摆扫反射镜矩阵建立TDICCD空间相机摆扫成像像移匹配模型,给出像面上各个像点处的像移速度和偏流角公式,为后文的实验仿真做好准备。 其次,根据前文建立好的成像模型,参考国内某相机的轨道姿态等参数,对比侧摆与摆扫成像模型,将轨道姿态等参数带入到两个模型之中,验证模型的正确性;通过对摆镜角速度进行合理设置,能够实现在沿航飞行时进行穿航方向上的扫描成像,实现了大视场,宽幅盖扫描成像,验证模型的合理性。 然后,对影响像移速度矢量的轨道姿态参量进行误差指标分配,并根据蒙特卡罗法对分配的误差进行误差综合,得到像移速度残差;在轨道姿态参量误差不变的基础上,结合不同摆镜角速度误差进行误差合成,同时用MTF对合成 的像移速度残差进行质量评估,结果表明,在轨道姿态参量误差不变的基础上,摆镜角速度残差越小,像移速度残差越小,成像质量越高。 最后,在现有的技术水平上,用阈值设定分析法对摆镜角速度残差进行预测,解决了由于现有技术水平导致该模型中出现的问题,保证了成像的质量,确保了该模型的正确性。

其他摘要: Wide field, high resolution imaging are the two imaging indexes of TDICCD space camera nowadays. The accurate image motion compensation is the key to keep the imaging quality of TDICCD space camera good. To ensure the wide field under the high resolution imaging, on the basis of the homogeneous coordinate transformation, it establishes the model of TDICCD space camera for whiskbroom of image motion velocity, uses the Monte Carlo method to get the image motion velocity error and uses MTF to assess the image quality . Finally, according to the current technical level and the results of the simulation, it predicts the angular velocity residuals which caused by the others factors of the pendulum mirror to make up the defects of the model . The specific work of this paper includes: Firstly, it introduces rotation, translation, scaling matrix of the homogeneous coordinate transformation and reflector matrix of the pendulum mirror. It defines each coordinate system of the imaging process and establishes the model of TDICCD space camera for whiskbroom of image motion velocity by combining the reflector matrix of the pendulum mirror and gives the formula of the imagining velocity and drift angle which gets ready for later experiment simulation. Secondly, referring on a camera’s parameters, it uses the pushbroom and whiskbroom model to verify the correctness of the whiskbroom model according to the imaging model. By setting the angular velocity of the swing mirror reasonably ,it can carry on scanning imaging across the direction of navigation when it flies along the direction of navigation, which achieves a large field of view, wide swath imaging, verifying the validity of the model. Then, it carries out the error distribution of the orbit attitude parameters which affect the image motion velocity vector, uses Monte Carlo to integrate the distribution error to get the imaging motion velocity residual. Based on the same orbit and attitude parameter error, it combines the different angular velocity error of pendulum mirror, and uses MTF to evaluate the imaging quality which degraded by the residual. The result shows that based on the same orbit and attitude parameter error, the smaller the angular velocity of the pendulum mirror is, the smaller the image motion velocity residuals is, the higher the imaging quality is. Finally, in the existing technical level, it predicts the angular velocity of the pendulum mirror with the method of threshold setting which solve the problems in the model that caused by the existing technical level, keeping the imaging quality good, and the model valid.