微惯性测量单元标定技术及误差补偿研究

其他题名: Research on the Technology of Calibration and ErrorCompensation for MIMU

关键词: 微惯性测量单元 静态误差标定 温度误差补偿 整体标定 随 机误差建模

摘要: 微惯性测量单元(Micro Inertial Measurement Unit)由硅微机械陀螺仪和微 加速度计构成,是微惯性导航系统的核心部件,其测量精度将直接决定微惯性 导航系统的导航精度。与传统的惯性器件相比,微惯性型器件具有体积小、重 量轻、功耗低、可靠性高、成本低等优点,在民用和军用领域都呈现出广阔的 应用前景。然而由于硅微机械陀螺和微加速度计自身结构较小,器件构成材料 对温度较为敏感,因此受工作环境和温度的影响较大,在实际工作中不可避免 的会产生测量误差。想要提高微惯性导航系统的精度,就必须想办法减小系统 误差,大量研究表明,微惯性测量单元的误差占微惯性导航系统误差的90%以 上。误差建模补偿法是提高微惯性测量单元精度的一种有效途径,而标定是误 差补偿的前提,本文主要围绕微惯性测量单元误差的标定和误差补偿进行研究。 首先分析了微惯性测量单元的工作原理及其主要性能参数和各种可能的误 差来源,把微惯性测量单元的主要误差分为三类,静态误差、温度误差和随机 误差。其次针对静态误差,对微机械陀螺和微加速度计进行误差建模,通过“六 位置正反转”法标定出微机械陀螺仪和微加速度计的主要误差项。针对微惯性测 量单元对温度敏感的特点,分析了微机械陀螺仪和微加速度计的温度特性,对 比几种常用温度误差模型的优缺点和适用范围,采用合理的数学模型对温度误 差进行建模,通过温度实验,采用多元非线性回归方法辨识出温度补偿模型参 数并用于温度补偿。然后提出一种微惯性测量单元整体标定的新方法,对陀螺 仪和加速度计进行整体误差建模,给出详细的标定编排和具体解算公式。最后 针对微惯性器件的随机误差,运用随机信号处理方法及时间序列分析分析理论 对惯性器件的随机漂移进行建模,以便运用Kalman 滤波对器件随机漂移进行 滤波处理。

其他摘要: MIMU(Micro Inertial Measurement Unit) is consisted of silicon micro mechanical gyroscope and micro accelerometer, it is the key component of micro inertial navigation system, and the accuracy of micro inertial navigation system directly depends on the measurement accuracy of MIMU. Compared with traditional inertial device, micro inertial device has lots of advantages such as smaller volume, smaller weight, lower power consumption, higher reliability, lower cost and so on, therefore, it presents a big applied foreground in the field of civil and military. However, as a small structure and the material of device is sensitive with temperature, micro mechanical gyroscope and micro accelerometer are easily affected by work environment and temperature, so a error of measurement is unavoidable. In order to increase the accuracy of micro inertial navigation system, a method must be fond to decrease system error, and a mass of studies show that more than 90% of the micro inertial navigation system error is caused by the error of MIMU. Build an error model to compensate system error is a effective method for increasing the accuracy of MIMU, but calibration is the precondition of error compensate, this article does some studies on the calibration and error compensate of MIMU. Firstly, analyzing the working principle and main performance parameter of MIMU and all kinds of error source, classifying the main error of MIMU into three groups, static error, temperature error and random error. Secondly, for static error, build error model for micro mechanical gyroscope and micro accelerometer, and calibrate the factor of main error with the method of “positive and negative rotation at six position”. Aim at the problem of MIMU is sensitive to temperature, analyzing the temperature character of micro mechanical gyroscope and micro accelerometer, comparing the advantages and disadvantages also the scope of application of several common temperature models, building a temperature model with reasonable mathematical model, through a temperature experiment, identifying the factor of temperature model for compensation with the method of multivariable nolinear regression. Then bring up a new method of calibration for whole MIMU, building a whole error model for micro mechanical gyroscope and micro accelerometer, concrete arrange and calculative formulas of calibration are given. Finally, about the random error, a random error model of micro inertial device is established by using stochastic signal processing methods and time series analysis theory in order to filter random noise by Kalman filter.