大口径望远镜主镜位置检测与控制

其他题名: Large telescope primary mirror position detection and control

关键词: 大口径望远镜 液压支撑 位置检测 位置控制

摘要: 大口径望远镜在跟踪目标时,主镜的姿态不断的发生着变化,由于主镜重量很大,不同的姿态会导致支撑结构变形,主镜在镜室中的相对位置会发生变化,从而影响望远镜的成像质量。因此需要对主镜位置进行控制,使主镜位置相对镜室不变。本文在总结大口径望远镜主镜支撑基本原理的基础上,设计了主镜位置检测及控制系统,对大口径望远镜在实际的设计、制作过程有着重要的意义。 本论文首先介绍了大口径望远镜主镜支撑原理,并对液压支撑系统进行分析,确定了采用液压系统对主镜进行支撑的总体方案。根据主镜姿态变化情况设计主镜位置检测系统,实时的从5 个自由度对主镜位置进行检测并解算。并把这个变化反馈给液压控制系统,使液压系统可以根据这个偏差值对主镜的位置进行校准。 根据液压支撑系统特性设计主镜位置控制系统,并建立了液压系统位置控制模型。确定采用PID 控制器的控制策略,并通Simulink 对主镜位置控制系统双闭环控制进行仿真,获得了良好的控制效果。 搭建实验平台,采用松下系列伺服电机及对应型号驱动器对液压支撑系统进行控制。利用位置传感器分别对伺服电动缸和液压支撑系统元件的性能进行测试。对调整液压缸和单个支撑液压缸构成回路进行闭环控制,确定采用速度环和位置环双闭环控制的控制方法。然后将主镜放置于液压支撑平台上,对主镜位置进行控制,得到可以满足实验指标要求的响应。 文中设计的大口径望远镜主镜位置检测和控制系统具有较高的检测精度和良好的控制性能。可以应用到实际工作中并为未来更大型望远镜研制提供技术积累。

其他摘要: When large-aperture telescope is tracking target, the attitude of primary mirror is changing constantly. Due to the great weight of the primary mirror, different attitudes will lead to deformation of the support structure, and the relative position of the main mirror in the mirror chamber will change.This will affect the telescope image quality. So the primary mirror position needs to be controlled, to make the relativeposition between the main mirror and the mirror chamber be unchanged. This paper designed the primary mirror position detection and control system on the basis of summarizing basic primary mirrorsupportingprinciples of the large-aperture telescope .It has an important significance for large-aperture telescope in the actual designing and producting process . This paper introduced the large telescope primary mirror supporting principles, and analysed hydraulic supporting system.The overall plan which using hydraulic system to support the primary mirror was determined. According to attitude changes, the primary mirror position detection system was designed, which can detect and solve the primary mirror position from 5 degrees of freedom in real-time. And this change was fed back to the hydraulic control system, which can make the hydraulic system calibrate the position of the main mirror according to the deviation. The primary mirror position control system was designed on the basis of the character of hydraulic supporting system. And position control model of hydraulic system was established.The PID controller was used. Double closed-loop control simulation of the primary mirror position control system was carried out and the good results were obtained. The experimental platform was set up.Panasonic series servo motor and the corresponding driver was used to control the hydraulic supporting system. The position sensors were used to test performance of servo electric cylinder and components of hydraulic supporting system. A closed-loop regulation is produced of a loop composing of the adjusting hydraulic cylinder and a single supporting hydraulic cylinder. Control method which is double closed-loop control including speed loop and position loop was determined. Then the primary mirror was placed on the hydraulic supporting platform and the position of the primary mirror was controlled to achieve responses which meet requirements of the experimental index. The large-aperture telescope primary mirror position detection and control system designed in this paper has high precision and good control performance.The system can be applied to practical work and provide technical accumulation for larger telescope developing in future.