用于空间热控制的单向微膨胀型热开关技术研究

其他题名: Study on the technique of a one-way MicroExpansion Type Heat Switch for space thermal control

关键词: 热控制 热开关 微膨胀 热分析 温度控制

摘要: 随着航天器对地和空间探测发展的需要,为了提高探测器的精度需要降低背景的热噪声,航天器上的深低温制冷技术变得愈来愈重要,是一个具有重要意义的研究领域。为了解决航天器由于频繁机动以及外部外热流变化激烈造成的热控难题,需要采用控制能力高的主动热控制方法,来提高空间设备的可靠性和环境适应性。因此,开展微膨胀型热开关主动热控制技术研究具有重要的理论意义和工程应用价值。 空间手眼相机作为整个机械臂的视觉系统,主要为机械臂提供抓取的测量信息。其中手眼相机作为某空间设施的关键载荷设备,在轨运行过程中,除了支撑结构与平台相连以外,其余部分直接裸露在外太空,直接受到太阳辐射、冷黑热沉等恶劣环境的影响,空间热环境十分严峻。本文以手眼相机内部器件的散热需求为研究对象,开展了基于空间热控制的单向微膨胀型热开关技术研究,研究并设计了一种单向膨胀型热开关,用于解决空间环境下设备对于温度适应性的要求,保证设备温度的正常水平从而减小温度波动对设备工作造成的影响。 本文的研究工作主要包括: 1)概述了主动热控方法的研究进展。介绍了热开关控制技术的研究现状和发展趋势,在此基础上,分别从国外和国内两个方面总结了微膨胀型热开关技术的研究现状,阐述了热开关工作原理以及其结构特点。 2)分别对散热、导流和对流三种类型的传热方式进行了详细的介绍,对热 开关内部存在固体传热理论进行了分析,完成了对典型膨胀型热开关传热机理的分析研究,设计了热开关结构模型,并通过热网络方程分析了热开关的热特性。 3)通过介绍IDEAS/TMG热分析方法,建立了热开关结构的有限元模型,以实际工作环境为边界条件,分析在不同功率负载条件下,热开关表面结构的温度分布以及工作状态,验证理论设计的合理性和可行性,同时为后期试验提供指导依据。 4)基于理论模型分析和实验仿真的结果,设计搭建试验平台,规划相应实验流程,模拟热开关实际工作条件,测定热开关工作的性能参数,验证是否能够完成散热需求,最后分析了试验中可能存在的漏热和温度测量误差。 5)通过对手眼相机的结构和热环境的分析,针对内部CCD等器件散热需求,应用热开关技术,以温度控制和散热为目标,利用热分析软件进行仿真分析,验证单向微膨胀热开关的可行性和实用性。

其他摘要: With the development of spacecraft and space exploration, the deep cryogenic refrigeration technology on the spacecraft is becoming more and more important to improve the accuracy of the detector. In order to solve the problem of spacecraft thermal control due to frequent maneuvering and external heat flux change, an efficient control method is needed to improve the reliability and environmental adaptability of space equipment. Therefore, it has important theoretical significance and engineering application value to carry out the research on the active thermal control technology of micro expansion thermal switch. The space camera as a visual system of the whole mechanical arm, mainly provides information for measuring grasping manipulator. The eye in hand camera is a key space equipment. The support structure of the camera is connected with the satellite, the rest its surfaces is directly exposed in outer space, It is directly affected by solar radiation, cold black heat sink and other severe envirmental impact. In this thesis, a micro expansion type thermal switch based on space thermal control is designed to cool the electronic of the camera. It is used to solve the requirement of equipment for temperature under space environment adaptability. To ensure the temperature of normal level so as to reduce the effects of temperature fluctuation on the equipment work. The research work in this thesis mainly includes: 1) The research progress of active thermal control method is summarized. The research status and development trend of the thermal switch control technology are introduced. The research status of the micro thermal switch technology is summarized. The work principle and the structure characteristics of the thermal switch are described. 2) Three types of heat transfer, which are heat transfer, diversion and convection are introduced in detail. The typical expansion thermal switch type heat transfer mechanism analysis is completed. The heat switch is established, the thermal characteristics is analyzed through the network of heat equation. 3) Through the introduction of the IDEAS/TMG thermal analysis method, the thermal switch finite element model structure is established. Based on the work conditions, the temperature distribution and work state of the surface of the thermal switch is analyzed under different power load conditions. The rationality and feasibility of the design are verified. 4) According to the results of the model analysis and experimental simulation, the experimental platform is designed. The practical working conditions of the thermal switch are simulated. The performance parameters of the thermal switch operation are determined. Finally, the thermal diffusion and error of temperature is analyzed. 5) The structure and thermal environment of hand eye camera is analyzed, In order to cool the internal electronic equipment, the heat switch technology is applied to control temperature and heat dissipation. Thermal switch technology is used to simulate the heat transfer in the internal CCD and other devices. The thermal analysis software is used to simulate the feasibility and practicability of the unidirectional micro thermal expansion.