多旋翼无人机用单载荷光电稳定平台结构设计

其他题名: The Structural Design Research on Single Load Opto-electronic Stabilized Platform

关键词: 光电稳定平台 多旋翼无人机 静力分析 模态分析 响应谱分析

摘要: 多旋翼无人机是一种极具自身特点的飞行器,同时存在具有操控简单方便、高可靠性与结构简单易于维修的优点,另外,也具有振动情况复杂、续航时间短、载重量低的不足。如何结合多旋翼无人机的特点设计一款光电稳定平台将具有一定的实际意义。本文以课题组自主研发的Hex-rotor多旋翼无人飞行器为平台,设计一型针对该型号无人机的单载荷光电稳定平台,并结合有限元软件对该光电平台的减振性能进行分析。 本文首先对国内外光电平台进行了概述,对光电平台的发展趋势进行了总结。在对其他各型号光电平台的分析中总结出目前多旋翼无人机用光电平台存在的三个问题:云台安全性差、减振性能不够、重量过重。针对以上三个问题对云台展开设计工作。确定了云台机械结构部分以轻巧、高强度、加工性好的铝合金2A12为材料, 对云台的各个相关元件:相机、无刷电机、传感器、主控电路、减振球进行了选型,并确定了它们相互之间的连接方式、与相对位置。结合所选元件,利用SolidWorks对云台进行了设计,在设计过程中保证了云台的小巧、轻盈、坚固等要求。 其次,利用ANSYS Workbench有限元分析软件对云台模型进行了静力学分析和动力学分析。利用静力学分析对云台各零件的刚度与强度进行了检验,得出了连接臂刚度不足以及相机座与滚转轴电机座强度过剩的结论。并针对多旋翼无人机振动幅度大、激振源多、振动情况复杂的情况,对云台进行了动力学分析。利用加速度计对无人机的振动数据进行了采样,得出无人机工作时振动 频率集中于60Hz、120Hz、140Hz、180Hz的结论。利用ANSYS Workbench有限元分析软件对云台进行动力学分析。其一,对云台的减振系统进行模态分析,得出了其响应谱,在无人机飞行时的振动环境下,云台经减振后,能够有效的减小振动。其二,利用无人机振动频谱对云台进行了响应谱分析。并通过对比经过减振的云台与未经减振云台的振动云图,发现经过减振的云台振幅最大能减小45.1%。 最后利用ANSYS Workbench有限元分析软件对之前分析中出现问题的部分零件进行了具体的分析,总结出了这些零件部分结构参数与其结构刚度的关系。并利用此结论对云台进行了优化,优化后的云台在静止不动重力环境下发生的最大位移为0.9818mm,较之前减小了8.9273mm。在无人机振动环境下最大振幅为0.512mm,说明优化后,云台刚度得到了增强,云台的静态与动态特性有较好的提升。证明该云台设计在减振性能上有良好的表现,对今后的多旋翼无人机用光电稳定平台的设计有一定的参考价值。

其他摘要: Multi-rotor UAV is a very own characteristics of the aircraft,which is easy manipulation,high reliability and easy maintenance advantages.And at the same time,its vibration is complicated,battery life is weak,deadweight is low.How to combine the characteristics of multi-rotor UAV design a photoelectric stabilized platform will have some practical significance. In this paper, design a single load photoelectric stabilized platform for this type of UAV independently developed by the research group,and use finite element software to analyze the vibration characteristics of the photovoltaic platform. Firstly,this paper provides an overview of the photovoltaic platform and abroad, the development trend of optoelectronic platform summarized. In the analysis of the various models of other opto-electronic platform,three problems are summed up:poor security, insufficient damping performance, excessive weight. For the three questions on the head to start design work. Determine the lightweight, high strength, good workability 2A12 aluminum alloy as the material of opto-electronic platform. Select the various related components,including camera,brushless motor,sensor, control circuit, damping ball.Design the platform by using SolidWorks. Secondly, Using finite element analysis software ANSYS Workbench,conduct a static analysis and a dynamic analysis of opto-electronic platform.Test the stiffness and strength of the various parts and I have come to the conclusion insufficient stiffness of the connecting arm and surplus strength of motor block. Conduct a dynamic analysis opto-electronic platform for the complicated vibration situation of multi-rotor UAV. The use of the accelerometer for vibration data UAVs were sampled, vibration acceleration spectrum obtained UAV.Find the vibration frequency of UAVs were situated at 60Hz, 120Hz, 140Hz, 180Hz. Use finite element analysis software ANSYS Workbench to conduct opto-electronic platform dynamic analysis. First, conduct opto-electronic platform damping system dynamic analysis and conduct a response spectrum of opto-electronic platform supported the conclusion that the damping system can effectively reduce the vibration.Sencond, conduct opto-electronic platform dynamic analysis and find the damping system can reduce 45.1% vibration. Thirdly, Use finite element analysis software ANSYS Workbench to analy problems in some parts studied before and summed up the relationship between the structural parameters and its structural rigidity. And take advantage of this conclusion to optimize the opto-electronic platform.After it optimized, The maximum displacement of the opto-electronic platform that occur under the action of gravity is 0.9818mm, 8.9273mm reduced than before. The maxium Amplitude of opto-electronic platform at vibration environment of UAVs is 0.512mm. Prove that the opto-electronic platform design on the damping properties have good performance, the design of the future multi-rotor UAV photoelectric stabilized platform has a certain reference value.