灵巧视频相机结构设计及其稳定性研究

其他题名: Structure Design and Stability Study of Smart Video Camera

关键词: 灵巧视频卫星 光学遥感器 主承力结构 相机减振 热敏感性 结构稳定性

摘要: 随着结构一体化设计、空间即插即用、电子设备集成化、面阵成像等空间技术的发展,具有持续观测能力的微小卫星成为对地观测卫星发展的重要方向。视频微小卫星大多通过在低轨道进行星座部署的方式来获得长时间、大范围的对地观测能力。随着卫星数量的增多可以实现近实时和全球的目标观测能力。这就要求卫星不仅视频拍摄能力好,还要重量轻、结构简单便于加工和装调、适合批量生产,以便降低卫星的生产成本和发射成本,降低卫星组网的费用。然而卫星面对的发射环境不同,在设计时需要保证卫星的结构足够稳定,并留有足够的余量,以便适应多种发射情况。这使得结构稳定性与卫星成本之间的矛盾变得尤为突出。空间相机的光学性能与相机的热学环境和结构稳定性有着密切的关系。因此,对相机结构的稳定性进行研究具有重要的意义。 本文以灵巧视频卫星的光学遥感器作为研究对象。根据相机重量轻、成本低、结构稳定性高、适合批量化生产的特点,对灵巧视频相机的结构及其稳定性进行了研究。 首先,进行了空间相机主承力结构的研究。根据灵巧视频相机的特点,设计了三种主承力结构的方案,通过重量、基频和结构复杂程度的对比选择了三杆桁架主承力结构的设计方案。然后,对该方案的桁架杆进行优化设计,通过使用不同截面形状和倾角的杆,分析结构的性能,最终确定了灵巧视频相机主承力结构的方案。 然后,对灵巧视频相机进行了静力学和动力学分析,得到了重力对相机结构的影响,以及相机结构在动力学分析中的响应大小。以此为参考,对灵巧视 频相机模样和灵巧视频卫星模样进行了振动试验,并根据振动试验的结果和设计要求,提出了对灵巧视频相机进行整机减振的设计要求。 其次,根据灵巧视频相机的特点,对三种减振结构进行对比分析后,选用硅橡胶减振垫完成减振结构的设计。通过对减振结构的特性进行理论计算确定了系统的Z向基频范围,对硅橡胶减振垫的参数进行了初步的选择。根据力学实验测得的减振垫参数,进行动力学分析和振动试验,最终选择合适型号的减振垫。试验结果表明:减振结构的减振效果明显,满足设计要求。 最后,进行了灵巧视频相机各组件的热敏感性分析,得到了温度载荷对光学性能的影响。通过真空热光学试验,验证了灵巧视频相机在模拟的空间热环境下的成像能力。

其他摘要: With the development of structure integration design, space plug-and-work, electronic equipment integration, area array imaging and so on, the micro satellite with continuous observation ability has been the important direction for the development of Earth Observation Satellite. Most of the video micro satellite gets the long time and large range of the earth observation ability through the constellation deployment in low orbit. With the increase of amount, the satellite can achieve near real-time and global target observation ability, which requires not only a good video shooting capabilities, but also light weight, simple structure, easy processing and assembly, suitable for mass production, so as to reduce the cost of production, launch satellite and the satellite network. However, the state of launching satellites is different, which needs to ensure that the structure of satellites is enough stable and keep enough margin during the period of designing, in order to adapt the varieties of launching conditions. So the problem between the structure stability and the cost of satellite production becomes more prominent. The optical performance of the space camera is closely related to the thermal environment and structure stability. Therefore, it is of great significance to study the stability of camera structure. In this paper, the optical remote sensor of a smart video satellite is used as the object of study. According to the characteristics of low weight, low cost, high structure stability, suitable for mass production, the overall vibration and stability of smart video camera are studied. Firstly, the main bearing structure of the space camera is studied. According to the characteristics of smart video camera, three main bearing structures have been designed. The design scheme of the main bearing structure of the three bar is selected by the comparison of the weight, the fundamental frequency and the structural complexity. Then, the optimal design of the truss rod is carried out, and the design scheme of the main bearing structure of the smart video camera is determined by using different shapes and angles and analyzing the performance. Secondly, the static and dynamic analysis of smart video camera is carried out, and the influence of gravity on the camera's structure and the response of camera structure in dynamic analysis are obtained. Based on this, the vibration test of the smart video camera is carried out, and according to the results of vibration test and design requirements, this paper puts forward the design requirements of the smart video camera for vibration reduction. Then, according to the characteristics of smart video camera, after comparing the three kinds of vibration damping structure, the scheme of the silicon rubber damping pad is chose. Through theoretical calculation and simulation analysis of the characteristics of the vibration damping structure, the parameters of the silicon rubber damping pad are selected. According to the results of the dynamic test, the parameters of the vibration damping structure and the damping pad are determined. Finally, the thermal sensitivity analysis of the components of smart video camera is carried out, and the effect of temperature on optical properties is obtained. The imaging capability of smart video camera in simulated space environment is verified by vacuum thermal optical test.