基于VxWorks的推摆扫成像控制系统设

其他题名: Design of the control system of push-broom and whisk-broom imagings based on VxWorks

关键词: 机载 硬件设计 软件设计 控制算法研究 成像控制系统

摘要: 机载推摆扫成像稳定平台是机载光电稳定平台中的一类,广泛应用于国防军事领域,其光电视轴稳定精度是衡量平台性能好坏的最关键的一项技术指标,视轴稳定精度越高,光电载荷的成像质量就越高。光电稳定平台的设计是集光学,电路和机械于一体的综合性研究。本文机载推摆扫成像控制系统设计是以国家863项目为研究背景,根据项目中控制系统的动态指标要求,进行基于VxWorks的机载推摆扫控制系统整体方案的设计和实现,对机载成像控制系统的设计具有一定的参考价值。 根据指标要求本文从总体上考虑整个控制系统的组成,然后依次进行设计和实现。整个推摆扫成像控制系统的组成可以分为三部分,分别是硬件部分,它是由机械结构和电路系统组成,嵌入式程序和上位机软件组成的软件部分以及二维转台控制算法研究部分。硬件部分中机械结构的设计主要设计了几个关键部件的机械结构以及安装接口结构,电路系统部分进行了底层电路电源供应、电气连接和底层驱动等电路部分的设计和搭建;软件部分中嵌入式程序的设计主要基于VxWorks操作系统进行嵌入式控制程序的开发,而上位机软件的设计是为了调试和试验操作方便,基于Visual C++开发了MFC控制界面;二维转台控制算法的研究和实现是为了稳定摆扫成像视轴,提高摆扫成像控制系统的跟踪精度,以获得高质量的实验数据图像。 最后进行了总装与桌面联调,接着进行整机的模拟飞行状态下的道路跑车试验,以验证所设计的控制系统的可靠性和稳定性,最后把整个控制系统安装于直升飞机上进行试验,试验结果表明所设计的控制系统能够稳定可靠的完成项目的实验要求,获得了大量珍贵的图像数据,圆满完成试验项目。

其他摘要: The stabilized platform of airborne push pendulum sweep imaging is one of airborne photoelectric stabilized platforms which is widely used in national defense military field. The TV light axis stabilized accuracy is one of the most key technical indicators which can measure if the platform is performent , and the accuracy of axis stabilization accuracy is higher, the quality of photoelectric payload imagine is higher .The design of the photoelectric stabilized platform is the collection optics, circuit and machinery in a body's comprehensive research.In this paper, The design of the airborne push the pendulum sweep imaging control system is based on the research background of national 863 projects ,and according to the requirements of control system dynamic performance of the project so that we can design the overall scheme and implementation of the control system, to the design of the control system of airborne imaging has a certain refer based on VxWorks airborne push the pendulum of the control system,which has a certain reference value to the design of the control system of airborne imaging . In accordance with the requirements of indicators, this paper considers the overall composition of control system on the whole, and then in turn to carry on the design and implementation. The composition of control system about the push pendulum sweep imaging can be divided into three parts, respectively is the hardware part, which is composed of mechanical structure and circuit system, the embedded application of PC software and software part and the proportion of the two-dimensional turntable control algorithm research.Design of mechanical structure in the hardware part mainly design several key components and installation interface structure of the mechanical structure .The part of power supply circuit system has carried on the underlying circuit, electrical connections and the design and setup of the underlying driver circuit part .Design of embedded application in the software part mainly based on VxWorks operating system for the development of embedded control program, and the upper computer software is designed to debug and make test operation convenient and develop control interface based on Visual c + + MFC;The research of two-dimensional turntable control algorithm and the implementation is to stabilize the pendulum sweep imaging optical axis and improve the pendulum sweep imaging tracking precision of the control system, in order to obtain high quality of the experimental data of the image. Finally it has carried on the assembly and alignment of the desktop, then carried on the simulation of road car test in flight conditions to verify the reliability and stability of the designed control system, in the end making the whole control system installed on a helicopter to have a test. The results show that the designed control system can satisfy the experimental requirements to the completion of the project stably and reliably ,won a large number of precious image data and finish the pilot projects successfully.