塔式太阳能热发电系统聚焦光斑能流密度测量方法研究

其他题名: Research on flux density measurement of concentrated solarirradiance in solar power tower plants

关键词: 测量 测量误差 能流密度测量 聚焦光斑 太阳能热发电

摘要: 在塔式太阳能热发电系统中,聚焦光斑能流密度的分布是一项重要参数。 它的测量对吸热器和定日镜场的性能评估及系统安全监控有重要作用。能流密 度的连续测量可以促进吸热器的高效运行和定日镜的定点控制。对于给定的吸 热器, 系统的优化程度取决于最佳接收位置和能流分布的均匀性, 这些参数是 通过修改定日镜的跟踪参数和反射面曲率来改变的。接收面上的能流分布的优 化可以最大限度地增加吸热器输入功率, 降低吸热器上的能流密度峰值, 从而 减小热压力和可能的破坏。 本课题的研究目的是在国内外理论与实践的基础上对塔式太阳能热发电系 统中的聚焦光斑能流密度分布的测量方法进行研究,设计一套可用于商业太阳 能电站吸热器表面能流密度测量的系统。完成的主要工作如下: 1.了解了太阳能热发电系统的研究现状及已有的各种能流密度测量方法。 2.对基于“PHLUX”法的新型能流密度间接测量法进行了原理论证和公式 推导,并以其为基础进行了matlab 程序的编写,得到了可以对输入图形和数据 进行处理并输出光斑的能流密度分布相关信息的GUI 界面。 3.计算了不同聚光比和漫反射板反射率条件下所需的最佳中性密度滤光片 衰减比,进行了中性密度衰减片的产品调研。 4.进行了实验研究,得到了近球面反射镜聚焦光斑能流密度分布的测量结果。根据光学模型计算了所测量的光斑能量的理论值,其中定日镜上光线的入 射角通过使用全站仪测量得到。以光斑能量的理论计算值为参考,根据测量值 与其的偏差评价了该测量方法的不确定度。 5.通过实验比较了三种不同材料和价格的漫反射板的反射特性,为将来的 漫反射材料选择提供了参考。 6.从理论公式出发,分析了所研究测量方法的各种可能的不确定度因素, 并提出了部分解决方案。

其他摘要: Flux density of concentrated solar irradiance is an important parameter in solar power tower systems. Its measurement is necessary for performance assessment of the receiver and heliostat field as well as supervision and control of the system. Continuous measurement of the flux density distribution facilitates efficient receiver operation and heliostat aimpoint control. For a given receiver, optimization of the system depends on the best receiving location and the uniformity of the flux density distribution. These parameters are modified by changing the tracking parameters of the heliostats and the curvature of the reflecting surface. By optimizing flux density distribution on the receiving surface, the input power of the receiver can be improved, the flux peak can be reduced, thus reducing thermal pressure and possible destruction. The purpose of this research is to study the methods of flux density measurement of concentrated solar irradiance on the basis of domestic and foreign theoretical and practical experiences and to design a system which can be used for the measurement of flux density on receivers of commercial solar power systems. The main studies and contributions included in this dissertation are summarized as follows: 1.The current condition of the research of solar thermal power systems and the existing methods for flux density measurement has been learned. 2. The principle of a flux density measurement method based on the “PHLUX”method is investigated and the formulas are derived. A program which is able to process input pictures and data has been written with matlab. A GUI interface which can display the corresponding flux density distribution and other related information has been created. 3.The optimal attenuation factors of the demanded neutral density filters in different concentration factor and receiver reflectivity conditions are calculated. Product survey of neutral density filters has been accomplished. 4.Experiments have been implemented. The flux density distribution of the concentrated irradiance of a nearly spherical mirror has been measured. The theoretical value of the incident energy of the concentrated irradiance has been calculated. Incident angle of the rays arriving on the mirror is measured with a total station. Consider the deviation of the measured value from the calculated value as a reference, The measurement uncertainty is evaluated. 5.The reflection properties of three kinds of diffuse reflectance plate of different materials and prices are compared by experiment, which may provide reference information for future diffuse material selection. 6.The possible uncertainty factors are discussed based on the theoretical formula and part of the solutions are proposed.