小型高分辨率平场凹面光栅光谱仪研究

其他题名: Study on A Miniature and High-Resolution Flat-FieldConcave Grating Spectrometer

关键词: 平场凹面光栅光谱仪 小型化 高分辨率 优化设计 机械装调 误差分析

摘要: 平场凹面光栅光谱仪在国计民生的各个方面均有重要应用,包括冶金、石油、 原料和成品分析、生物医疗和智能交通等,也用于宇宙探索、军事侦察、资源和 水文探测等领域。它能做到小型化和智能化,而且能兼顾高的光谱分辨率,符合 光谱仪器的发展趋势,具有广阔的市场前景。 本文根据平场凹面光栅光谱仪小型化、智能化的发展趋势,对小型高分辨率 平场凹面光栅光谱仪的光栅设计、仪器装调及测试和光谱仪的误差分析方面进行 了较为深入的研究,具体研究工作主要包括以下方面:(1).根据光程函数理论, 对平场凹面光栅光谱仪的核心部件平场凹面光栅进行了设计,提出了一种将遗传 算法和非线性规划函数寻优算法相结合对平场凹面光栅进行了像差和光学优化 设计的方法,并进行了具体分析,各指标均能满足设计要求;(2).在平场凹面光 栅的优化设计的基础上对平场凹面光栅光谱仪进行了光学设计、机械装调及光谱 定标软件设计,其主要内容包括,系统的光路设计,该平场凹面光栅光谱仪主要 零部件的装调,以及后期数据处理的上位机软件的编写;(3).对平场凹面光栅光 谱仪的误差来源进行了分类,并且利用光线追迹的方法对平场凹面光栅的误差分 析做了较为详细的分析,得出了平场凹面光栅的使用参数对仪器的影响,并且求 出了各误差的使用容限,从而指导仪器的装调工作并对光栅的设计制作提出要求; (4).在前期理论论证之后,建立了一套平场凹面光栅光谱仪系统的软、硬件结构, 包括光源、凹面光栅、光谱接收系统及数据采集系统等。利用图像化编程软件 LabVIEW 编写了自动化光谱定标软件。并对仪器测试结果进行了分析。该型光谱 仪具有小型化、智能化的特点,全波段(200nm~800nm)能达到优于1.4nm 的光谱分辨率,全波段消像散,并且残余像差也很小。

其他摘要: Flat field concave grating spectrometer in national economy and the people's livelihood has important applications, such as Metallurgy, petroleum, raw materials and product analysis, Bio Medical and intelligent transportation, etc. It also used in the exploration of the universe, military reconnaissance, resource and hydrological exploration and other fields. It can achieve miniaturization and intelligence, and the high spectral resolution. It is in accordance with the development trend of spectral instruments, has broad market prospects. According to the miniaturization and intelligent trend of the flat field concave grating spectrometer, this paper studies the design of concave grating, and the instrument installation, testing and error anlysis of flat field grating spectrometer. The main research work includes the following aspects: (1). Based on the theory of the optical path function, the flat-field concave grating is designed, and an algorithm combining genetic algorithm with nonlinear optimization algorithm is proposed for the optical-aberration optimization design of the flat-field concave grating. A concrete analysis is made, and the result shows that each index can meet the design requirements; (2). Based on the optimization design of flat-field concave grating, the optical design, mechanical alignment and spectral calibration design for the flat-field concave grating spectrometer are performed. The main work includes optical system design of the flat-field concave grating spectrometer, the assembly of the main components, and the PC software data process; (3). The error sources the flat field concave grating spectrometer is classified; By using the method of ray tracing, the error sources of flat field concave grating is analyzed in detail; The influence of the parameters of flat-field grating parameters on the spectrometer performance is got, and the error tolerance of the spectrometer is acquired.The above analysis can guide the installation work and instrument design; (4). After the above theoretical analysis, the software and hardware structure of a flat field concave grating spectrometer system are established, which includes light source, concave grating, spectrum receiver system and data acquisition system etc. The software of automatic spectral calibration is written in LabVIEW. The experiment results are analyzed. The spectrometer has the characteristics of miniaturization and automation. Its spectral resolution can reach to no more than 1.4nm within the whole spectral band (200nm~800nm). It is anastigmatic in the whole spectral band and its residual aberration is also very small.