密珠导轨式光电探测器调焦机构的结构设计与精度试验

关键词: 光电探测器 离焦 调焦机构 晃动精度 结构设计

摘要: 光电探测器的工作原理是使探测目标辐射的光子流与探测器内的材料相互作用,从而在灵敏区域内产生光电效应。随着科学技术的发展,光电探测技术已经渗入到人类生活的各行各业之中。因其具有灵敏度高、响应速度快等优点,光电探测器在精确制导、告警和侦察等军事探测系统中得到广泛应用。本文研究的主要内容正是以实验室研制的某型号车载光电探测器为平台设计的一种调焦机构。 光电探测器在利用CCD相机对目标进行跟踪捕获的过程中,要想获得高清晰度的图像,目标必须准确地成像在CCD的感光面上。而在实际工作过程中,动目标与探测器的距离在不断发生变化,同时车载可见光探测器所处的环境十分复杂,受到振动、湿度、温度变化等各方面的影响。易使成像点离散,从而产生离焦的现象。如果调焦不当,会降低目标和背景的对比度,从而影响设备的作用距离和成像质量。因此调焦机构是探测系统的重要组成部分,调焦系统的精度直接影响到光学系统的成像。 本文首先介绍了模块化车载光电探测器的设计方案,提出了光电探测器的主要设计指标;针对探测器对调焦机构的技术指标及要求,借鉴了国内外相机调焦机构的成功研制经验,详细分析了几种传统相机调焦机构的设计方案及其利弊,在此基础上设计了一种密珠轴系调焦机构。然后对此调焦机构进行了UGNX三维几何建模和二维图纸的生成,并对调焦机构具体的结构、材料的选择进行了详细的分析。同时引入了一种接触摩擦理论赫兹理论,对其电机的选择进行了进一步的论述。在误差分析中,对调焦机构传动机构的运行误差以及工作时的晃动误差进行了计算评估。接着利用有限元分析软件——HyperMesh软件对其进行了有限元建摸与分析,进一步验证了其刚度性能和力学性能。最后,通过隔振动台和0.2″自准值平行光管来进行实验(振动实验、晃动精度实验和高低温试验)来验证调焦机构的性能。最终加工出来的机构外形尺寸为200mm×200mm×140mm,实验结果表明:该调焦机构具有结构紧凑、刚度高等特点,在工作频率范围内能够良好地运作,晃动精度≤2″,满足探测器调焦系统的设计要求。

其他摘要: When the target radiation detection and the material within the detector interact with each other, it will produce photoelectric effect in sensitive area, this is the working principle of photoelectric detector. With the development of science and technology, photoelectric detection technology has penetrated into all aspects of human life. Because of its high sensitivity, fast response, photoelectric detectors are widely used in precision guidance, alarm and other detection systems of military reconnaissance. The main content of this paper is the research of focusing mechanism, which is designed for a vehicle photoelectric detector of the laboratory. In the process of tracking and acquiring targets, In order to get a clear image of moving targets, the target must be accurately imaged in CCD photosensitive surface. In the actual work process, the environment of the vehicle visible light detector is very complex, which is affected by vibration, humidity, temperature changes and other various aspects. The image points will disperse, resulting in the phenomenon of defocusing. If the focusing of the photo detector is improper, the imaging points will spread, which makes the image of the CCD camera not clear. In order to get a clear image of moving targets, focusing mechanism is essential. This paper firstly introduces the design of modular vehicle photoelectric detector, puts forward the main design index of photoelectric detector. Based on the technical indicators of the photo detector, by analyzing the traditional design and modes, this paper gives a design of Closed-Packed Ball bearings for the focusing mechanism, then gets the UGNX 3D geometric modeling and 2D drawings, and makes detailed analysis for the specific structure, choice of materials .At the same time the introduction of a contact friction theory - Hertz theory,is used in the further discussion in the choice of the motor. In the electrical design, it introduces the working principle of focusing mechanism system, in the error analysis, the error for the transmission of the focusing mechanism and the shaking precision are calculated. and then we use the finite element analysis software –HyperMesh to build touch with the analysis, further validating its stiffness and mechanical properties. At last it does vibration experiments and shaking precision experiments through the 0.2″auto collimation collimator at the working frequency. The experimental results prove that this focusing structure is characterized by his compact volume and high rigidity, and works well in the working frequency. The shaking precision ≤ 2 ", which meets the requirement for use.