模块化大温变可见光探测器结构轻量化设计

关键词: 可见光探测器 轻量化 近似模型 模块化 结构设计

摘要: 可见光探测器主要可用于目标姿态的实时观测,空中轨迹的测量,目标的识别、跟踪以及瞄准等领域。将其车载使用可增强设备的机动性,由于载车限重的约束,在对可见光探测器结构进行设计的过程中对其重量指标也有一定的要求。同时,随着探测技术的不断发展,对探测器成像质量的要求也越来越高,而可见光探测器在工作状态下结构的刚度性能则直接影响其成像质量。因此,研究如何在保证可见光探测器结构刚度性能的前提下进行轻量化设计,具有十分重要的科研意义。 可见光探测器工作时由跟踪转台带动,其姿态的变化会导致自身受力情况发生相应的变化,即产生了交变载荷,针对这一过程进行的优化计算存在诸多关键问题:首先,优化模型的建立基于准确的数学物理模型,并且在分析过程中也要求设计人员具有一定的经验;第二,优化模型的寻优过程通常要经过一系列的迭代运算,但对整个可见光探测器结构进行一次过程分析计算需要较大的工作量;第三,设计空间的不规则性和随机误差带入的干扰会对优化模型的准确性造成不良影响,同时,目标和约束响应的形态以及响应函数对设计变量的敏感度通常均不是光滑连续的。本文旨在满足一定精度要求的同时构建一个合理的近似模型对可见光探测器的结构进行轻量化研究。 本文首先介绍了模块化可见光探测器的设计方案,并对可见光探测器的设计指标进行了论述分析,提出了可见光探测器的主要指标;然后针对此探测器结构进行了UGNX三维几何建模和PATRAN有限元建模,在此基础上对模型进行了刚度性能分析和模态分析以验证该可见光探测器设计方案的可行性以及进行轻量化设计的必要性,并对仿真分析结果进行了实验验证;通过对可见光探测器结构参数与光学成像质量的综合分析,确定了可见光探测器结构轻量化的约束和边界条件;针对该可见光探测器结构,本文提出了一种基于近似模型的轻量化优化方案。该方案首先利用拉丁超立方试验设计方法进行采样,得到样本数据;然后根据设计变量与目标和约束响应的不同特征,分别运用二次多项式响应面构建可见光探测器质量与设计变量的近似模型和移动最小二乘响应面构建可见光探测器刚度指标与设计变量的近似模型,得到可见光探测器结构轻量化问题的数学模型;最后通过序列二次规划法对该数学模型进行迭代寻优,即通过改变可见光探测器几个主要部位的结构参数,寻找到一个合适的设计点,使得在保证可见光探测器结构刚度性能的同时整体质量达到最小。本文中建立的近似模型的预测精度误差均小于1.5%,经轻量化设计后可见光探测器的质量为34.09kg,与传统设计相比轻量化率达到16.26%。

其他摘要: Visible-light detector can be used for real-time observation, aerial trajectory measurements, target recognition, target tracking and targeting. Making the equipment on-board can enhance the mobility. Because of the load limit of the vehicle, the weight indicators have certain requirements in the process of designing the structure of the visible-light detector. Meanwhile, with the continuous development of detection technology, requirements of imaging quality of detector are increasing, while stiffness performance of visible light detector structure under operation directly affects the imaging quality of the structure. Therefore, it is of great significance to study in lightweight design of the visible-light detector under the premise of ensuring its stiffness performance. The visible-light detector is driven by tracking turntable in operation. the changes of posture will lead to the corresponding changes of stress condition, which is called alternating load. There are many problems in the optimization process: firstly, establishing of optimization model is based on accurate mathematical and physical model, and the analysis process also requires the designer to have enough experience; Secondly, the optimization process for optimization model usually requires a series of iterations, but for the entire visible light detector structure one cycle of calculation requires a large amount of work; Thirdly, irregularity of the design space and the interference from random error will adversely affect the accuracy of the model, meanwhile, the response of objectives and constraints and the sensitivity of response function to the design variables usually are not smooth and continuous. This paper aims to build a reasonable approximation model for the lightweight research for the visible-light detector structure while meeting certain accuracy requirements. Firstly, this paper introduces a design of modular visible-light detector, discusses the design index of the visible-light detector and gives the main indicators of the visible-light detector. Then 3D geometric model and PATRAN finite element model of this detector structure are built, based on which stiffness performance analysis and modal analysis are carried out to verify the feasibility of the design of the detector as well as the necessity of lightweight. The simulation results are verified by experiments. Through a comprehensive analysis of the structure parameters and the optical imaging quality, constraint conditions and boundary conditions of the lightweight model are determined. For the visible-light detector structure, this paper proposes a lightweight plan based on approximate model. This plan uses Latin hypercube experiment design method to obtain sample data; Then according to the different response characteristics of design variables and objective constraints, an approximation model of quality and design variables is built with polynomial fitting, and an approximation model of stiffness index and design variables is built with moving least square fitting. Then the mathematical model of lightweight of visible-light detector structure is built. Finally, iterative optimization is carried out by sequential quadratic programming, that is, to find a appropriate design point by changing the structural parameters of several main parts of the detector, making the overall quality of the visible-light detector to be the minimum under the premise of ensuring its stiffness performance. The fitting errors of approximation models built in this paper are all less than 1.5%. After lightweight design, the quality of the visible-light detector is 34.09kg. Compared with the traditional lightweight design, the lightweight rate reaches 16.26%.