景物光谱辐射模拟源研究

Keyword: 辐射定标 光谱非匹配 光谱可调 光谱合成算法 颜色校正

Abstract: 随着空间光学遥感技术的不断发展,定量遥感逐渐成为遥感应用的发展趋势,这就对空间光学遥感器的辐射定标精度提出更高的要求。在空间光学遥感器实验室辐射定标过程中,定标光源除了应该具备良好的辐照度面均匀性和辐亮度角度均匀性(朗伯特性)之外,还应该与遥感器在轨探测目标的光谱保持一致。大口径积分球光源是公认的理想的实验室辐射定标光源,其常用内置光源主要有溴钨灯和氙灯,两者的光谱分布相对固定,很难实现光谱可调,与光学遥感器在轨探测目标的光谱分布不匹配(简称光谱非匹配)。针对光谱非匹配给空间光学遥感器实验室辐射定标精度带来的影响,本文介绍了一种景物光谱辐射模拟源,采用该光源模拟典型地物目标光谱用于空间光学遥感器的实验室绝对辐射定标,大大减小了光谱非匹配带来的影响。 本文重点是基于实验室现有的景物光谱辐射模拟源样机,研究了光谱合成算法并开发了景物光谱辐射模拟源的控制软件,创建地物光谱数据库,实现景物光谱辐射源模拟各种地物辐射光谱。结合优化算法的优缺点,选用改进型的遗传算法作为光谱合成算法,采用VC++2010和MATLAB联合开发了景物光谱辐射模拟源的软件,并在控制系统中创建了光谱数据库,目前光谱数据库中的光谱数据达到了千余种。并通过实验验证采用景物光谱辐射模拟源,模拟光谱数据库中的一些典型景物光谱,光谱匹配误差均小于10%,光谱相似度均大于0.9。 本文的另一个重点是景物光谱辐射模拟源的应用研究,虽然很多研究机构都研制出了光谱可调光源,但是关于光谱可调光源应用研究较少。本文主要研究了景物光谱辐射模拟源在以下三个方面的应用:(1)用于模拟地物光谱辐射对空间相机辐射定标;(2)用于光谱辐射计辐射定标从而消除杂散辐射的影响;(3)在色度定标领域用于多光谱相机颜色校正和色度计定标。

Other Abstract: With the continuous development of space optical remote sensing technology, the development of remote sensing application is to quantitative remote sensing, which requires a higher radiometric calibration accuracy of remote sensor. Integrating sphere source is used as calibration light source for remote sensor in laboratory. The calibration light source not only should have a good surface uniformity of irradiance and angle uniformity of radiance (Lambert characteristics), but also the spectrum distribution of light source should be match to the target detected by remote sensor. Large diameter integrating sphere is recognized as an ideal radiometric calibration light source in libratory. The built-in light source of integrating sphere are bromine tungsten lamp and xenon lamp with relatively fixed spectral distribution,so the spectral distribution of integrating sphere can’t be tunable. At present the spectral distribution of calibration source can’t be match to the target detected by remote sensor in orbit( no-matching of spectrum).A scenery spectrum radiation simulator is proposed. Remote sensor calibrated by scenery spectrum radiation simulator can eliminate substantially the calibration error caused by the no-matching of spectrum. One emphasis of this paper is the research of spectral synthesis algorithm and the development of control software of scenery spectrum radiation simulator. In order to simulate different kinds of scenery spectrum by the scenery spectrum radiation simulator, a spectral database of scenery is embedded in control system. Summing up the advantages and disadvantages of a variety of optimization algorithms , the improved genetic algorithm is chosen as the spectral synthesis algorithm. The control software of scenery spectrum radiation simulator with database of scenery is developed by VC++2010 and MATLAB jointly .There are more than 1000 kinds of scenery spectrum in scenery database. The spectral matching error of typical scenery spectrum simulated by scenery spectrum radiation simulator is less than 10%, and the spectral similarity greater than 0.9 Another focus of this paper is the application of spectrum radiation simulator. Although many research institution have developed a spectrum-tunable light source, there is little research of the spectrum-tunable about application. This paper studies applications of scenery spectrum radiation simulator in the following three areas: (1) the source used to simulate the scenery spectrum for radiometric calibration of space camera; (2) for radiometric calibration of spectral radiometer to eliminate spurious radiation effects; (3) for multi-spectral camera color correction and colorimeter calibration in the area of the chrominance scaling.