基于双积分球结构的透光率和雾度测量装置的研制

关键词: 透光率 雾度 双积分球 Led 锁相放大

摘要: 透光率是表征材料透射特性的一个重要指标。雾度是描述透明材料物理特性的另一个重要参量,其表征了材料对透射光的散射能力。例如,在民用领域中,塑料大棚的透光率将影响农作物的光照条件,外层包装塑料的雾度将直接影响印刷内容的清晰度。对于航空飞机设计制造行业,飞机风挡屏的透光率和雾度将直接影响飞行员的视见距离和图像分辨能力。研究这两个性能指标,对保证飞行安全具有重大意义。这也对透光率和雾度的准确测定提出了一定的要求。 国内已有透光率和雾度计量的相关设备,其产品结构和工作原理遵照GB/T2410-2008中的规定。接收装置采用带光陷阱的单积分球结构,通过移动标准反射率板来获得不同的出光口位置,进而在不同时刻完成对积分球内不同光通量成分的选择测量。由于测量过程需要不断改变标准反射率板位置,一定程度上影响了测量的工作效率。同时,这些设备只能完成实验室小型透明件的透光率和雾度测量,无法很好地实现航空生产中对大面型透明件的现场测量。 本文设计并研制了一种新型的基于双积分器结构的透光率和雾度测量装置。该装置的平行光由电调制的LED产生,探测接收模块采用双积分球结构,以此实现高效、精确、同步的透光率和雾度测量。通过对各项参数进行讨论分析,简化了测量的物理模型,并提出了获得透明件的透光率和雾度的相关算法以及测量方案。根据技术路线,具体设计了由锁相放大电路、信号发生及LED驱动电路、数据采集电路等组成的电路系统,并完成了相应的软件编程。最后还对装置性能进行了测试。在测量准确度方面,本装置对透明件透光率和雾度测量的准确度分别为0.3%和0.23%;在重复性方面,装置对透光率测量的标准差为0.04%,对雾度测量的标准差为0.007%。结果表明,装置具有很好的测量准确度和重复性,达到了预定的设计指标。

其他摘要: Luminous transmittance is an important indicator to characterize the transmission characteristics of material. And haze is another important indicator to describe the physical properties of transparent materials, which characterizes the scattering capability to the transmitted light. For example, in civilian areas, the luminous transmittance of plastics will affect the lighting conditions of crop in the greenhouse. Haze of plastic packaging will directly affect the clarity of the printed content. For aircraft industry, luminous transmittance and haze of aircraft windshield screen will directly affect the pilot's visual distance and resolution of image. Therefore, to ensure the safety of flight, study of these two performance indicators is of great significance. And accurate measurement of luminous transmittance and haze is required. In domestic, some devices have been developed to measure the luminous transmittance and haze, whose structure and operational principle comply with GB/T2410-2008. Their receivers are composed of a single integrating sphere structure with optical trap. By moving the standard reflectance plate upon the trap, different outlet is achieved and different luminous flux is measured at different moments accordingly. However, because of the movement of the standard reflectance plate, measurement efficiency is low. At the same time, these devices can only apply to small transparent pieces in the lab. They can’t test transparent pieces with large surface in the aviation production. In this article, a new type of device based on structure of double-integrating spheres was designed and developed to measure the luminous transmittance and haze. In order to achieve efficient, precise and synchronous measurement of luminous transmittance and haze, in the device, parallel light was generated by LED modulated by current and the detection part was made up of double-integrating spheres. Through analysis of various parameters, physical model of measurement was simplified. Then the algorithm and measurement scheme were given. According to the technical route, electronic system was designed, which was made up of lock-in amplifier, signal generation and LED driving circuit, data acquisition system and so on. And the programs were coded accordingly. Finally, the performance of this new device was tested. The accuracy of luminous transmission measurement and haze measurement were 0.3% and 0.23% respectively. And in terms of the repetitiveness, the deviation of luminous transmission measurement and haze measurement were 0.04% and 0.007% respectively. The results show that the device has good measurement accuracy and repetitiveness, which reach the desired specifications.