双光谱融合电晕检测系统设计

关键词: 双光谱融合 电晕检测 Dm8148 日盲紫外探测

摘要: 高压输电设备之间电场高于一定值时,气体会被局部击穿产生电晕放电现象。当电晕放电积累到一定程度时,会产生腐蚀输电线路的臭氧、氮氧化物等气体,降低导线寿命,严重情况下伴随着火花击穿,可直接损坏供电设备,造成不可估量的损失。因此,检测输电设备的电晕放电点,对于修复故障点,降低其造成的损失具有十分重要的意义。可见/“日盲”紫外双光谱融合电晕检测法因具有虚警率低,探测效率高而成为一种可靠、有效的探测方法。而基于双光谱融合的电晕检测系统大多存在光能利用率不足、图像处理与视频压缩之间的矛盾关系,导致多任务系统图像处理能力不足问题较为突出。为此,本文基于TMS320DM8148设计了一套双光谱融合的电晕检测系统。 针对双光谱融合的电晕检测本文主要进行了如下几方面的工作: (1)针对电晕检测的应用背景进行了需求分析,制定具体的探测系统方案。 (2)根据光学系统需求进行紫外物镜的设计。 (3)电路主系统电路设计,PCB设计,并针对系统的高速信号模块SDRAM模块进行了反射、串扰仿真以确保PCB布线设计的正确性,使电路系统能够正常、稳定、可靠地工作。最后对电路主系统的各个功能模块进行了裸机测试。 (4)Linux操作系统的移植以及视频采集、显示程序设计,利用探测实验验证了系统的正确性、实用性。

其他摘要: When the electric field intensity between a high-voltage equipment beyond a certain value, the gas between equipments will be locally breakdown and then bring out discharge phenomenon named corona discharge. As times gone a corona discharge point will accumulated to a certain level and then produce ozone, nitrogen oxides and other gases which can be corrosive transmission line, more worse it can be damage the power supply equipment, cause imponderable economy loss. Therefore, detect corona discharge points of the power supply equipment has very important significance to reduce the economy losses. Visible and solar blind dual spectrum image fusion corona detection method has low false rate, high detection efficiency that become a reliable and effective detection method. But corona detection system based on dual spectrum image fusion often has insufficient energy utilization and image processing and video compression contradiction issue. So we designed a dual spectrum corona discharge detection system based on TMS320DM8148 intend to resolve the problems. For dual spectrum image fusion corona detection system this paper has mainly carried on the following works: (1) According to corona discharge system functional requirements of the project, propose a feasible scheme. (2) Ultraviolet objective system design. (3)The main circuit system designed, PCB designed and do some signal reflection, crosstalk emulation of the high-speed signal of the system SDRAM modules so that to ensure the correctness of the circuit system to normal, stable and reliable. Finally, each functional module of the main circuit system was bare metal test. (4) transplant the Linux operating system and designed a video capture, display program. Finally, via a detection experiment to verify the accuracy and practicality of the system.