反作用飞轮的可靠性分析及容错设计

关键词: 飞轮 可靠性 容错设计

摘要: 姿态控制是卫星平台的重要功能之一,而飞轮作为一种姿态控制执行元件其性能及可靠性将直接影响卫星的功能和寿命。因此,飞轮的可靠性研究对于提高小卫星的可靠性有重要的意义。本论文着重对课题组研制的新型高速、轻量化微小飞轮的可靠性和容错方法开展研究,具体内容如下: 1.首先系统的论述了反作用飞轮工作原理、结构和数学模型。从飞轮机械结构、控制电路两个方面,应用可靠性预计方法找出飞轮的可靠性薄弱环节。根据实验中飞轮的运行状况建立了飞轮故障树和故障模式表。分析了飞轮失效原因并根据飞轮的故障模式提出了一些容错设计方法,通过仿真和实验验证了所提出的容错设计方法的正确性。 2.根据飞轮的故障模式,从其驱动桥电路出发设计了冗余MOSFET管和控制施加死区两个容错故障处理方法。根据飞轮实际使用的环境,编制了一套用于通信的CAN总线协议,在协议中加入了对飞轮运行中可能遇到的故障的检测流程和处理方法。对霍尔信号故障模式进行了研究,从飞轮控制系统性能出发提出一种了针对飞轮的霍尔传感器的容错控制算法。 3.为实验测试飞轮性能和容错控制方法可行性,设计制作了基于DSP飞轮控制电路板。使用微软的MFC类库和串口通信类编写可以实时绘制飞轮转速、母线电压电流的上位机程序。实测使用和双闭环PID控制器控制的飞轮速度和母线电流曲线,并在霍尔元件故障条件下使用霍尔传感器容错控制算法对飞轮电机进行控制,与使用一般算法得到的结果作对比,验证了容错控制算法的可行性。 论文所研究的飞轮可靠性分析结果及容错处理方法是对已研发成功的反作用飞轮系统的补充,具有一定的实用价值。

其他摘要: Attitude controlling is one of the most important function of satellite system. As a kind of actuator used for controlling the attitude. The performance and reliability of Reaction Flywheel have great impact on the performance and life-span of the satellite. Therefore, the studies of reliability of flywheel have important significance for the reliability of entire satellites. This paper focus on studying the reliability and fault-tolerant approach about the new high-speed,light and small reaction flywheels successfully developed by our group. The contents are as follows: 1.Firstly, this paper explains the theory, mechanical structure and mathematical models of Reaction Flywheels systematically. From the flywheel mechanical structure and control circuits, the reliability of its various components are estimated using these reliability prediction methods, locate the weaknesses of reliability of flywheel. According to the operating environment in the whole experiment, this paper establishes a fault tree and failure mode analysis of the cause of failure. In accordance with the flywheel failure mode, some fault-tolerant design methods were made with some simulation and experimental verification of the correctness of the proposed fault-tolerant design approach. 2.According to the fault mode of the reaction flywheel, redundancy MOSFET in the drive-axle circuit is designed, and adding a dead-zone in control methods is applied. Take the flywheel actual using environment into consideration, a CAN bus protocol for communication is worked out. In the protocol, author designed some treatments about these failures flywheel may encounter when in operation. Fault mode of the Hall signal is studied, and the algorithm flow chart for the fault-tolerant control of the Hall sensor is designed after discussing the qualification of flywheel control system. 3.To test the flywheel performance and the feasibility of fault-tolerant method, a design based on DSP flywheel control circuit board was made. A PC program using Microsoft's MFC class library with serial communication in real-time rendering flywheel speed, bus voltage and bus current was programmed. Flywheel speed and bus current curves were measured using dual loop PID controller and controlled under the conditions of Hall sensor fault, and compared to the results under the general condition, verify feasibility of the fault-tolerant method. Flywheel reliability analysis and fault-tolerant approach are supplements of successfully developed flywheel system, have certainly importance.