小型绝对式光电编码器动态误差检测系统及方法研究

摘要: 随着现代科学技术的飞速发展以及航空航天技术的进步,各个研究单位对光电编码器的精度要求越来越高。不仅要求光电编码器能够实时输出角度位置信息,同时还要求光电编码器在角速度、角加速度作用下保精度输出数据。目前国内对光电编码器的动态误差检测只能检测静态精度,对动态误差的检测还没有有效的方法。因此急需开展光电编码器动态误差检测方法的研究。本文在参考国内外大量文献资料的基础上,对小型绝对式光电编码器误差检测方法进行了深入的研究,对比分析了国内外各检测方法的优缺点;研究了动态误差理论,深入分析了各因素对小型光电编码器动态误差的影响,为研究小型绝对式光电编码器动态误差检测方法奠定了理论基础。建立了小型光电编码器动态误差检测系统,完成了动态检测系统的软、硬件设计;提出了小型绝对式光电编码器动态误差数据处理方法;通过实验验证了小型光电编码器动态误差检测系统的可靠性。提出了高实时性、高精度、高分辨力角度基准光电编码器的实现方法,设计了基准光电编码器高实时性细分电路;采用径向基函数神经网络理论,实现了对基准光电编码器的高速误差补偿;提高了基准编码器的分辨力、测角精度及响应速度。提出了基于空间矢量力矩合成法的检测转台驱动方法。通过对无刷直流电机三相绕组通电时产生的力矩合成分析,研究了基于空间矢量力矩合成法的无刷直流电机驱动方法,实现了恒力矩稳速转动。提出了基于贝叶斯理论优化最小二乘法的误差评估算法,在样本数据较少的情况下,实现了对小型光电编码器动态误差的评估;提出了基于小波变换及谱估计的动态误差分量评估算法,将光电编码器动态误差分解成若干的分量,对各误差分量进行了评估。运用本文研究的方法设计了小型光电编码器动态检测系统,并对小型光电编码器进行了动态误差检测实验。所设计的动态误差检测系统精度为1.26″,转动范围为0~90r/min,能够实现对16位以下的小型光电编码器进行动态误差检测。实验表明:所设计的动态误差检测系统具有检测精度高、操作简单、环境适应性强等优点;所提出的动态误差评估方法准确可靠。研究结果可用于对光电编码器动态误差的检测,为改善光电编码器动态误差提供依据,对于研制小型光电编码器具有重要的意义。

其他摘要: During the development of science, the progress of science and the rapid development of Aerospace Technology, every research department require higher position of the encoder. Not only does it require the real time angle information but also the accuracy under angular velocity or acceleration during the increasing of sensibility to angular velocity and angular acceleration in photoelectric measuring and tracking equipment. Recently, it can only detect static state characteristics interiorly, there is not good effective method to detect dynamic error. Therefore, the research on dynamic errors of photoelectric encoder is urgently needful.This paper has thoroughly analyzed the dynamic errors detection methods of small size photoelectric encoder on the base of a lot of references at home and abroad, contrasted the merit and demerit of these detection methods; the influence of between every factors and photoelectric encoder has been analyzed by the study on dynamic error theory, laied foundation for the detection reasch on the dynamic errors of small size absolute photoelectric encoder.The dynamic characteristics equipment has been established, the software and hardware has been designed; the data processing method has been proposed; the experiment has proved the reliability of dynamic error detection equipment.The mothed of high presition, high resolution and real-time angle reference has been poposed and the circuit of high speed subdivision has been designed; the high speed error compensation has been achieved by using the theory of RBF neural network; the resolution ratio, the precision and response has been improved.The drive system of dynamic detection equipment using space-vector torque combination has been poposed. By the analysis of the composed torque by three phase winding, this paper has been reaserched space-vector torque combination drive method and it can rotate in stable speed with constant torque.The error assessment method has been proposed based on bayes theory and least square method. It can assess the errors of small size absolute photoelectric encoder when it has less sample data; the component assessment method of dynamic error has been poposed based on wavelet transform and power spectrum estimation, it can decompose the dynamic error into error components and assess the error components.The detection equipment of small size photoelectric encoder was designed by using these methods. The error detection experiment of small size photoelectric encoder has been completed by using the detection equipment. Its detection precisiton is better than 1.26", the range of speed is 0~90r/min, and it can achieve the dynamic error detection of small size absolute photoelectric encoder below 16bt. The experiment shows that the detection equipment is high precision, convenient and no strict requirements on the environment and the error assessment method is dependable. The research results can be applied to the dynamic detection of photoelectric encoder, meanwhile provide theory for the manufacture of small size photoelectric encoder.