可调对比度目标生成及其检测应用研究

摘要: 光电测量设备是常规武器靶场和机载光电跟踪中不可或缺的关键装备,主要用于对地面或空中目标的捕获和跟踪。光电经纬仪电视系统的对比度和作用距离指标是设备的两项关键技术指标,直接决定了光电经纬仪对目标的捕获识别能力。因此,对光电经纬仪的对比度和作用距离两项指标的评估是非常有必要的。 但是在实际测量工作中,对光电经纬仪对低对比度目标指标的检验手段已经非常落后和粗糙,对作用距离的检测方法也非常繁琐,这在一定程度上妨碍了光电测量设备检测工作的科学性和高效性。研究和探索光电经纬仪这两项技术指标的检测方法是有实际意义的,这对设计和研制此类产品也是有指导价值的。 论文提出了一种光电经纬仪对比度和作用距离性能指标的实验室内检测方法。首先给出了可调对比度目标装置的设计方案和技术指标,可调对比度目标装置通过大、小两个积分球分别模拟天空背景以及在此背景下的目标,形成的目标与背景的对比度范围在0~90%,对比度的稳定精度<1%,光谱范围是380nm~780nm,最大背景辐亮度为43.3Wm-2str-1。并且通过光谱辐亮度计实时测量并标定对比度,由此检测光电跟踪测量设备对目标的捕获和识别能力。然后给出了光电经纬仪室内检测对比度和作用距离的模型和实验结果,该设备从搜索目标到捕获需要目标对比度在10~13%,而从稳定跟踪到丢失目标时对比度为5%左右;设备的作用距离约为30km。 标定装置对比度时,分析了图像对比度和光学对比度的关系,首先利用光纤光谱仪进行标定,但是精确度比较低;然后利用光谱辐射计进行标定,结果与主观感受一致,并且比较精确,但是比较繁琐,每次测量都需要将仪器对准目标和背景;最后提出了利用改进的BP神经网络算法标定可调对比度目标装置中对比度的方法。改进后的算法比经典BP算法精度提高了100倍,比最速下降法提高了10倍,对比度误差最大值是0.01%,满足了对装置中对比度标定的需要。 估算作用距离时,提出了基于牛顿万有引力算法的图像去噪算法和邻域差值法确定灰度变换的分段点的图像增强算法,利用这些图像处理技术可以提高作用距离估算的精度。 最后,给出了不同天气条件下作用距离的估算值,并且给出了相同天气条件时光电经纬仪四种临界状态下的作用距离估算值,通过6组数据与实际外场测试结果比较,估算值与实测值相差均在1km左右,证明本文给出的作用距离估算方法是可行的。

其他摘要: The photoelectric theodolite is indispensable key equipment for conventional weapon shooting range and an airborne photoelectric tracking, mainly used for ground or aerial target acquisition and tracking. Television system of photoelectric theodolite on low contrast target acquisition recognition ability is a key technical index of overall equipment, directly affect the tracking performance of photoelectric theodolite and distance. Therefore, it is very necessary for the photoelectric theodolite of low contrast target acquisition recognition ability assessment. But in the actual measurement, the test method for low contrast target photoelectric theodolite has been very backward and rough; the detection range is also very tedious. Scientific and efficient which hinders the photoelectric measuring equipment testing work in a certain extent. Detection method research and exploration of the photoelectric theodolite two technical indexes is of practical significance, which is valuable for the design and development of such products. This paper presents a method to detect the performance index and the function of photoelectric theodolite contrast distance laboratory. Firstly, the design of adjustable contrast target device and technology index. Adjustable contrast target device through the large, small two integrating sphere are simulated under the background of sky background and objectives. The contrast of target and background in the range of 0~90%, the precision of <1% stable contrast, spectral range is 380nm~780nm, the maximum background radiance is 43.3Wm-2str-1. And through the spectral radiance meter real-time measurement and calibration of contrast, the photoelectric tracking and measuring equipment to capture the target detection and recognition ability. Then the model and the experimental results of photoelectric theodolite indoor test contrast and distance is given. The device from the search target to capture the needs of target contrast in the 10%~13%, and from the stable tracking to lose the target when the contrast is about 5%; the role of equipment distance is about 30km. Calibration device for contrast, analyzes the relationship between the image contrast and optical contrast, the calibration method of contrast adjustable contrast target device by using the improved BP neural network algorithm. The improved algorithm is 100 times faster than the classical BP algorithm accuracy, than the steepest descent method is improved by 10 times, contrast maximum error is 0.01%, to meet the need of device in contrast to the calibration. In addition, the PR735 spectral radiometer in collimating lens, the collimation lens to object or background image is measured in PR735 field of view, respectively to measure the brightness of object or background, through the calculation of contrast. This method contains the collimating lens and the background environment effects on contrast, consistent with the actual test condition, so the method is equally accurate. Range estimation, the image of Newton's gravitational algorithm denoising algorithm and neighborhood difference method to determine the image enhancement algorithm based on the piecewise point gray transform, using the image processing technology can improve the range estimation accuracy. Finally, to estimate the effect of distance under different weather conditions are given, and gives the estimated value of the same weather conditions time electric theodolite four critical state of the role of distance, through the comparison of testing results and actual field, it is also shown that the role of the distance estimation method is feasible.