高准直高辐照强度的太阳模拟技术研究

摘要: 太阳模拟器是一种在室内环境中模拟不同大气质量条件下太阳光辐照特性如辐照强度、辐照均匀性、辐照稳定性等的试验或定标设备。太阳模拟技术的产生和发展与空间科学技术的发展息息相关,随着航天器姿态控制器的精度越来越高,对太阳模拟器的要求也越来越高,同时随着CPV太阳电池的发展,都需要一种能够真实反应太阳32′张角的太阳模拟器即高准直太阳模拟器。     为研制一种高准直高辐照度的太阳模拟器,本文对太阳模拟器技术进行了较为详细的研究。首先,本文研究了太阳模拟器的光学系统,针对光学系统中的椭球面聚光镜本文研究了其光学参数确定的依据,其聚光特性,并在此基础上创新性的提出了一种变形椭球面聚光镜、针对光学系统中的光学积分器本文研究了元素透镜数量及元素透镜形状对辐照面均匀性的影响、针对光学系统中的准直物镜本文研究了其结构形式,并提出将摄远物镜应用于太阳模拟器准直系统,这种物镜具有短的后截距,非常适用于要求结构紧凑的太阳模拟器光学系统,在光学系统研究的基础上,本文对某一高准直的太阳模拟光学系统进行了设计,创新性的提出了将小放大倍率的椭球面聚光镜应用于高准直太阳模拟光学系统中,不再以实现大包容角来收评价能量利用率,而是以充分利用轴上发光点附近能量为标准,经仿真比较验证了应用这种小放大倍率的椭球面聚光镜可以大幅提高高准直太阳模拟器的辐照强度;其次本文结合我所太阳模拟器的研制经历研究了太阳模拟器的机械结构形式和系统组成;再次,本文对椭球面聚光镜的加工和检测方法进行了研究,最后,本文对太阳模拟器的技术指标检测方法进行了研究。     本文进行分析时采用的方法包括基于MATLAB的数值分析、基于ZEMAX的光学系统优化和基于LIGHTTOOLS的蒙特卡洛光线追迹仿真分析。     本文的创新之处如下: 1、提出一种可提高太阳模拟器均匀性的变形椭球面聚光镜,该变形椭球面聚光镜由标准椭球面方程变形而来,可以通过三个变形系数可控制其面形,选择合适的变形系数可以提高太阳模拟器辐照面的均匀性。 2、提出将摄远型物镜应用于太阳模拟器准直系统,改变以往采用倒置望远物镜而形成的“长脖子”,采用摄远型物镜可以大大缩短系统长度,非常适用于要求结构紧凑的太阳模拟器。 3、提出将小放大倍率的椭球面聚光镜应用到高准直太阳模拟光学系统中的思想,不再以大包容角为评价能量收集效率指标,而是将充分利用轴上发光点附近的能量为指标,该思想通过在LIGHTTOOLS中建立的仿真比较模型得到了验证。 高准直的太阳模拟器是太阳敏感器地面精度测量和CPV电池标定的必备仪器,但是由于这种太阳模拟器的准直角极小,因此通过光学系统的能量被极小的准直光阑限制,所以要达到高的辐照强度是极具难度的,本文研究的高准直高辐照强度的太阳模拟技术是具有重要意义的研究领域。

其他摘要: Solar Simulator is an important test or calibration equipment used to simulate the characteristics of the solar radiation under various conditions of air mass in the room. The development of solar simulation technology is closely related to the development of space science and technology in our country, as the precision of spacecraft attitude controller is increasingly high, requirements for solar simulators are becoming more sophisticated, and with the development of CPV solar cells, a solar simulation device called highly collimated solar simulator, which can reflect the true sun 32' inclination, is demanded.     In order to develop a highly collimated solar simulator with high intensity, the solar simulation technology is studied in detail in this paper. Firstly, the solar simulation optical system is studied, for the ellipsoidal condenser in this optical system, its parameters and its concentrating characteristics are researched, and a deformed ellipsoid condenser is innovatively presented based on the theory above, for the optical integrator in the optical system, the impact of the numbers and shapes of the elements to the surface irradiance uniformity is also studied, for the collimating lens in the optical system, its structures are studied, and telephoto lens which can be used  as solar simulator collimating lens are proposed in the paper, this lens have a short back focal, and it is very suitable for the applications requiring a compact solar simulation optical System. On the basis of the solar simulation optical system research, a highly collimated solar simulation optical system is designed, and the theory using small magnification ellipsoid condenser to the highly collimated solar simulation optical system is innovatively proposed, the efficiency evaluation by achieving an inclusive angle to collect energy is no longer appropriate, instead the evaluation by taking advantages of near-axis point energy is useful, and the theory that small magnification ellipsoidal condenser can significantly improve the radiation intensity of the highly collimated solar simulator is verified after comparing two simulation models. Secondly the solar simulator mechanical structure and system components are studied combined with our solar simulator development; Again, the processing and detection methods of ellipsoidal condenser are studied in this paper, finally, the solar simulator technical indicator detection methods are studied as well.     In this paper, the analysis methods including numerical analysis using MATLAB, optimization based on ZEMAX, and Monte Carlo ray tracing simulation analysis based LIGHTTOOLS are used.     The innovations in this paper are as follows: 1. A deformed is proposed, it can improve the uniformity of the solar simulator, the deformed condenser is derived from the standard ellipsoid condenser, its surface shape can be controlled by three deformation coefficients, and it can increase the surface irradiation uniformity of the solar simulator if the appropriate deformation coefficients are selected. 2. The telephoto lens used in solar simulators as collimation system is proposed, it can change the "long neck" of the solar simulator by using the inverted dual separated lens, the length of the solar simulator is greatly becoming short by using a telephoto type lens, which is very suitable for the applications requiring for a compact solar simulation device. 3. The small magnification applied to the highly collimated solar simulation optical system is proposed, the ellipsoid condenser with large collection angle is no longer energy efficiency evaluation, while the evaluation by taking full advantages of near-axis luminous point is instead, the theory is verified by two comparing simulation models created in LIGHTTOOLS software.     The highly collimated solar simulator is an essential equipment applied to the precision measurement of the sun sensor and the calibration of CPV cells, however because of the tiny collimation angles of the highly collimated solar simulator, the energy emitting from the collimator aperture is very small, so it is very difficult to achieve high intensity for highly collimated solar simulators, the technology of highly collimated solar simulator with high intensity is of great significance.