光学精密透镜的光力学耦合分析与优化设计

摘要: 随着集成电路、半导体元器件、光电子器件、光学器件及系统小型化的发展需求,人们对精密透镜的要求越来越高。例如我们所熟知的193nm光刻机的投影物镜对面形精度的要求达到了1~2nmRMS,部分元件的要求更高;再例如新型光学元件液体透镜在系统小型化方面与传统光学变焦系统相比有着巨大的优势,人们希望得到能够满足成像目的,可靠性高,便于制造的液体透镜。  为了满足人们对精密透镜的需求,本论文针对精密单透镜的光力问题展开研究。针对精密单透镜检测面形复现性要求,采用接触有限元仿真,开展了运动学夹持结构对面形复现性的影响分析,获得具有良好面形复现性的夹持结构及预紧力幅值,为精密单透镜检测工装运动学支撑结构设计提供指导与参考。针对旋转平均面形绝对检测方法,分析了由于旋转检测结构引入的位置误差对光学元件面形检测结果的影响,获得了面形检测结果由于转角度和偏心误差导致的变化规律,为保证旋转平均法面形检测精度提供了理论依据。为获得高精度光学元件面形,提出了基于有限元分析和单次面形检测结果提取光学元件面形的方法,验证了模型的正确性。  为改善精密单透镜光学性能,基于结构优化技术开展了精密单透镜光力耦合结构拓扑优化设计,并依据拓扑优化结果进行结构的详细参数设计。主要研究了几何非线性液体透镜结构优化设计及面形分析,接触非线性精密单透镜支撑结构拓扑优化,变形镜光力耦合结构拓扑优化等问题。本论文的研究结果对精密透镜的光力耦合设计具有重要的理论意义和工程价值。

其他摘要: With the development of integrated circuits, semiconductor components, optoelectronic devices, and miniaturized optical devices, the needs of optical lens with high precision surface profiles increases accordingly. For example, the accuracy of surface profiles of a 193nm lithography projected lens is required to achieve about 1~2nm RMS or even higher. Compared with the conventional optical system, the liquid lens has a huge advantage for system miniaturization. People prefer a liquid lens which has balanced properties among image quality, high reliability, and manufacturability.  In order to fulfill the requirements of precision optical system, we research optomechanical properties of single lens with high precision in this thesis. In order to obtain good testing precision with reasonable reproducibility, we analyze and design kinematical support structure for a lens testing using the contact finite element analysis. A reasonable clamp structure and the corresponding load have been proposed. This provides guidance and reference for the kinematical support structure of precise single-lens. For the method of rotating average absolutely measurement, we analyze the influence of the measurement results according to the rotating the testing support structure. Especially, the variance of testing results with regard to the rotational error and eccentricity error are analyzed systematically. This work provides a theoretical base for guarantee the measurement accuracy of the above mentioned measurement method. In order to improve testing efficiency, we propose a method to obtain high-precision lens surface profile based on merely single test result and the computed suface deformation of lens using the finite element method. The feasibility of the proposed method has been verified via the comparison between the method of rotating average absolutely measurement and the proposed method.  In order to improve the optical performance of precision lens, the structural topology optimization method is used to design the optimal topology of lens and corresponding frame structures. The detailed shape and size of lens and frame structures are further optimized using the parametric optimization method. The main research aspects include the optimization of liquid lens with geometrically large deformation according to the surface profile of lens, optimization of lens support structure with contact surface, and the optomechanical structure topology optimization of deformable mirror. The results in this thesis have important theoretical and engineering contributions to the optomechanical design of precision single lens in the practical project.