光电着舰跟踪控制技术研究

摘要: 光电着舰测量系统应用于舰载机着舰过程中的航迹姿态测量,采用光电成像和目标自动识别技术对舰载机飞行器进行跟踪观测,记录、处理目标飞行过程中的景象数据,获取目标的运动参数。系统被安装在航母飞行甲板的跑道近旁,在舰载动基座条件下,对大速度、大加速度运动的着舰目标进行精密跟踪,确保目标特征区域能被光电传感器有效测量。舰体的摇摆运动对系统的跟踪视轴造成扰动,需要采取视轴稳定控制技术克服舰摇扰动,提高系统的跟踪精度和视线稳定能力;大加速度下的高精度跟踪,对控制系统的带宽提出了较高的要求,而机械谐振因素的存在,限制了系统带宽的实现;在高速跟踪状态下,系统饱和、传感器滞后等因素的影响加重,导致系统的稳定性变差;为此,需要对控制器的设计参数进行最佳化计算,并寻求其它改善系统性能的有效途径。 本文研究了光电跟踪系统的原理,总结了工程上基于误差系数法和频域设计法的参数设计规则,对着舰飞行器的运动特性进行了分析,结合某光电着舰测量系统进行研究设计,建立控制对象模型,完成了跟踪控制系统、视轴稳定系统的参数计算和仿真;对非线性的影响和提高跟踪精度的措施进行了分析。基于内模控制理论,设计了电视跟踪内模控制的辅助方案,通过仿真对比,研究了内模控制系统对建模参数误差、传感器滞后的鲁棒稳定性,改进了跟踪控制系统的性能。最后,通过试验检测,检验了系统的跟踪性能指标和视轴稳定精度,给出了研究结论。

其他摘要: Photoelectric tracking system for carrier landing is used in slide-route and attitude measuring for aircraft landing on carrier, tracks and observes the landing aircraft based on photoelectric imaging and auto target recognizing technology, and gets the movement parameters by recording and processing the sensor data and image information for the objects. The system is shipboard installed nearby the runway of deck, and accurately tracks the aircraft with high speed and acceleration to ensure the specified area of the object being measured effectively. The waving movement makes disturbance on the Light of Sight (LOS), and the stabilizing control method is used to stabilize the LOS and improve the tracking performance. The bandwidth for high acceleration tracking is limited due to the mechanical resonance. The system saturation and delay of the sensor worsened the stability. So, optimized methods and improved approach in controller design is wanted. The paper researched the principle of photoelectric tracking, summarized the calculating flow of the controller’s parameter based on err coefficient and frequency domain design method in engineering, analyzed the characteristic of landing object’s movement, modeling the control object, realized the system design, and researched the Internal Model Control (IMC) method to improve the robustness of the system. In the end, the specification of tracking and LOS stabilizing of the system is tested, and the design conclusion is given.