合成孔径雷达光学处理器的小型化研究

摘要: 为了克服原HG-1型斜平面光学处理器体大笨重和灵活性差这一缺点,我们开展了本文的研究。我们设计的小型化学处理器是在HG-1型斜平面光学处理器的基础上,根据SAR数据处理的实际需要和灵活性的要求,对HG-1型斜平面光学处理器的结构和某些性能做了适当的改进,使小型化光学处理器的体积约为原HG-1型斜平面光学处理器体积的一半。因而具有较强的机动性和灵活性,能够实现现场处理。本文还分析了SAR成像的原理及数据片的特点,设计出小型化处理器的光学系统。该系统的变倍范围是8-20倍,在1:15万的比例尺下,地面分辨率为7米。

其他摘要: This paper discribes how to overcome the bulk, unwieldiness and bad flexibility of HG-1 mode title-plane optical processor. considering the real requirement of SAR data processing and the flexibility of system, the structure and some functions are improved properly on the basis of HG-1 mode title-plane optical processor. The volume of the new small-sized optical processor is about half that of old one. Its mobility and flexibility are better. It can work on the spot. In addition, the principle of SAR image and the feature of data film are analysed and the design of optical system of small-sized processor is completed in this paper. Its vary-power range is 8-20 times. The ground resolution of optical system is 7m on the scale of 1:150000.